02197 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
19:00
1 0.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 20:10
5m 20:15
1 55.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 21:00
5m 21:05
1 99.9
Tirur TIR 21:48
2m 21:50
1 144.9
Kozhikode Main CLT 22:35
5m 22:40
1 186.1
Vadakara BDJ 23:23
2m 23:25
1 232.4
Thalassery TLY 23:43
2m 23:45
1 254.5
Kannur Main CAN 00:15
10m 00:25
2 275.1
Payyanur PAY 00:58
2m 01:00
2 308.8
Kanhangad KZE 01:23
2m 01:25
2 338.1
Kasaragod KGQ 01:33
2m 01:35
2 361.2
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 02:25
15m 02:40
2 408.4
Mulki MULK 03:20
2m 03:22
2 438.1
Udupi UD 04:00
2m 04:02
2 470.8
Kundapura KUDA 04:22
2m 04:24
2 502.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 04:48
2m 04:50
2 536.3
Kumta KT 06:42
2m 06:44
2 606.2
Karwar KAWR 07:30
2m 07:32
2 661.4
Madgaon Jn MAO 08:20
10m 08:30
2 721.6
Thivim THVM 09:16
2m 09:18
2 767.7
Kudal KUDL 09:58
2m 10:00
2 817.9
Kankavali KKW 10:28
2m 10:30
2 846.2
Ratnagiri RN 12:10
5m 12:15
2 957.7
Chiplun CHI 13:40
2m 13:42
2 1033.1
Khed KHED 14:06
2m 14:08
2 1062.7
Roha ROHA 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1161.1
Panvel Jn PNVL 18:05
5m 18:10
2 1235.9
Igatpuri IGP 20:35
5m 20:40
2 1351.7
Manmad Jn MMR 22:20
3m 22:23
2 1475.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 00:45
10m 00:55
3 1659.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 03:15
5m 03:20
3 1783.0
Harda HD 04:13
2m 04:15
3 1890.8
Itarsi Jn ET 06:25
10m 06:35
3 1966.3
Pipariya PPI 07:24
2m 07:26
3 2033.8
Gadarwara GAR 08:00
2m 08:02
3 2083.0
Narsinghpur NU 08:35
2m 08:37
3 2127.4
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:20

3 2211.5

About Train 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS

Train 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 19:00 and reaches () at 10:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 02197 from () to () .

CBE JBP EXPRESS 02197 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:20 hours journey to reach .

In 02197 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN). Train 02197 arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 02:25 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  4. Kannur Main (CAN)
  5. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Roha (ROHA)
  8. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  9. Igatpuri (IGP)
  10. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  11. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)


02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS starts from?

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS runs ?

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN)

Top Train Routes related to 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS

For more information on 02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC