02149 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE DNR SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
21:05
1 0.0
Daund Chord Line DDCC 22:08
2m 22:10
1 72.7
Ahmednagar ANG 23:32
3m 23:35
1 154.5
Belapur BAP 00:33
2m 00:35
2 221.8
Kopargaon KPG 01:22
3m 01:25
2 266.1
Manmad Jn MMR 02:25
5m 02:30
2 308.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:50
5m 04:55
2 492.5
Burhanpur BAU 05:43
2m 05:45
2 547.0
Khandwa Jn KNW 07:12
3m 07:15
2 616.0
Itarsi Jn ET 10:15
10m 10:25
2 799.4
Jabalpur Jn JBP 14:10
10m 14:20
2 1044.6
Katni Jn KTE 15:30
5m 15:35
2 1135.4
Maihar MYR 16:18
2m 16:20
2 1198.3
Satna Jn STA 16:50
5m 16:55
2 1233.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 19:45
2m 19:47
2 1404.0
Mirzapur MZP 20:55
2m 20:57
2 1484.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:05
10m 23:15
2 1547.3
Buxar BXR 00:23
2m 00:25
3 1641.2
Ara Jn ARA 01:10
2m 01:12
3 1709.7
Danapur Jn DNR 02:20

3 1749.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02149 PUNE DNR SPL

Train 02149 PUNE DNR SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:05 and reaches () at 02:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 02149 from () to () .

PUNE DNR SPL 02149 train passes through 20 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 02149 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 02149 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 10:15 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


02149 PUNE DNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 02149 PUNE DNR SPL starts from?

02149 PUNE DNR SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02149 PUNE DNR SPL runs ?

02149 PUNE DNR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02149 PUNE DNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02149 PUNE DNR SPL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 02149 PUNE DNR SPL

For more information on 02149 PUNE DNR SPL train Click IRCTC