01469 Train Route

01469 - CSMT PRYJ SPL
Change
Pune Junction to Bhagalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT Start 00:20 0 0 km - 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 01:45 01:50 05:00 54 km - 1
3 IGATPURI - IGP 03:35 03:40 05:00 137 km - 1
4 NASHIK ROAD - NK 04:15 04:20 05:00 188 km - 1
5 MANMAD JN - MMR 05:25 05:30 05:00 261 km - 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 08:05 08:10 05:00 445 km - 1
7 KHANDWA - KNW 10:35 10:40 05:00 568 km - 1
8 ITARSI JN - ET 13:15 13:20 05:00 752 km - 1
9 JABALPUR - JBP 16:20 16:25 05:00 997 km - 1
10 KATNI - KTE 17:55 18:00 05:00 1087 km - 1
11 SATNA - STA 19:25 19:30 05:00 1186 km - 1
12 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:30 End 0 1363 km - 1
Csmt Pryj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Saturday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 00:20 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 23:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 01469 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

CSMT PRYJ SPL 01469 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Pune Junction to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 01469 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KALYAN JN(KYN). Train 01469 arrives at KALYAN JN at 01:45 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL

  • BGP FESTIVAL SPL (1423)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • PUNE BGP SPL (1445)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • PUNE AJNI SPL (1189)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PUNE AJNI AC SPL (2239)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL starts from?

01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL runs ?

01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL train is 05:00 minutes at KALYAN JN(KYN)

CSMT PRYJ SPL train(1469) covers a total distance of 1363 Km travelling from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) to PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

CSMT PRYJ SPL train(1469) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) to PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Other stations in destination city are Allahabad City(ALY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 01469 CSMT PRYJ SPL train Click IRCTC