01107 Train Route

01107 - CSMT DNR SF SPL
Change
Gwalior Junction to BANARAS
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT Start 11:05 0 0 km - 1
2 DADAR - DR 11:17 11:20 03:00 9 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 11:57 12:00 03:00 54 km - 1
4 IGATPURI - IGP 13:55 14:00 05:00 137 km - 1
5 NASHIK ROAD - NK 14:40 14:43 03:00 188 km - 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 18:00 18:05 05:00 445 km - 1
7 ITARSI JN - ET 22:30 22:35 05:00 752 km - 1
8 JABALPUR - JBP 01:45 01:50 05:00 997 km - 2
9 KATNI - KTE 03:05 03:10 05:00 1087 km - 2
10 SATNA - STA 04:30 04:35 05:00 1186 km - 2
11 MANIKPUR - MKP 06:15 06:20 05:00 1263 km No Delay 2
12 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:48 07:50 02:00 1355 km - 2
13 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 10:30 10:35 05:00 1499 km - 2
14 BUXAR - BXR 11:38 11:40 02:00 1593 km - 2
15 ARA JN - ARA 12:18 12:20 02:00 1661 km - 2
16 DANAPUR - DNR 14:00 End 0 1701 km - 2
Csmt Dnr Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL runs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to BANARAS(BSBS) on Saturday. Train departs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 11:05 and reaches BANARAS(BSBS) at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 01107 from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to BANARAS(BSBS) .

CSMT DNR SF SPL 01107 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to BANARAS . It takes total of 26:55 hours journey to reach BANARAS .

In 01107 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP). Train 01107 arrives at IGATPURI at 13:55 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL

  • BUNDELKHAND EXP (11107)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to BANARAS (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHAMBAL SF SPL (2176)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • GWL ADI SPL (2247)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday Sunday

  • BJU FESTIVL SPL (4185)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GWL-PUNE EXP (11102)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 25 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BUNDELKHAND EXP (11107)

    Train starts from Gwalior (GWL) , Gwalior to BANARAS (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL starts from?

01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL starts from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

How many days in a week 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL runs ?

01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL train is 05:00 minutes at IGATPURI(IGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 01107 CSMT DNR SF SPL train Click IRCTC