01100 Train Route

01100 - MAO LTT SPL
Change
Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MADGAON - MAO Source 12:20 0 0 km - 1
2 KARMALI - KRMI 12:48 12:50 02:00 41 km - 1
3 THIVIM - THVM 13:08 13:10 02:00 65 km - 1
4 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 13:42 13:44 02:00 111 km - 1
5 KANKAVALI - KKW 14:35 14:37 02:00 179 km - 1
6 RATNAGIRI - RN 17:25 17:30 05:00 335 km - 1
7 CHIPLUN - CHI 18:50 18:52 02:00 441 km - 1
8 KHED - KHED 19:24 19:26 02:00 482 km - 1
9 PANVEL - PNVL 22:20 22:25 05:00 697 km - 1
10 THANE - TNA 23:05 23:10 05:00 732 km - 1
11 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 23:45 Destination 0 750 km - 1
Mao Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01100 MAO LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01100 MAO LTT SPL runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Friday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 12:20 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 01100 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

MAO LTT SPL 01100 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 01100 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN). Train 01100 arrives at RATNAGIRI at 17:25 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01100 MAO LTT SPL

  • DOUBLEDECKER SPL (1086)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • DOUBLEDECKER EX (11086)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • MADGAON LTT EXP (11100)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • THVM LTT SPL (1108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (THVM) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , Gwalior. Total duration is 27 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • THVM LTT SPL (1188)

    Train starts from GOA (THVM) , GOA to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MAO ADI SPECIAL (9411)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (MAO) , Ahmedabad to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 24 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GOA SMPRK K SPL (4563)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • FESTIVAL SPECIAL (1112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


01100 MAO LTT SPL FAQ

From which station train 01100 MAO LTT SPL starts from?

01100 MAO LTT SPL starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 01100 MAO LTT SPL runs ?

01100 MAO LTT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01100 MAO LTT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01100 MAO LTT SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 01100 MAO LTT SPL train Click IRCTC