01058 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR CSMT SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
08:45
1 0.0
Jandiala JNL 08:59
2m 09:01
1 18.7
Beas Jn BEAS 09:18
2m 09:20
1 42.3
Kartarpur KRE 09:37
2m 09:39
1 63.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 10:03
7m 10:10
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 10:19
2m 10:21
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 10:33
2m 10:35
1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 10:53
2m 10:55
1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 11:25
15m 11:40
1 135.5
Ahmedgarh AHH 12:23
2m 12:25
1 160.9
Malerkotla MET 12:51
2m 12:53
1 180.8
Dhuri Jn DUI 13:25
20m 13:45
1 197.6
Nabha NBA 14:08
2m 14:10
1 224.6
Patiala PTA 14:47
3m 14:50
1 250.2
Rajpura Jn RPJ 15:28
2m 15:30
1 275.5
Ambala City UBC 15:48
2m 15:50
1 295.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:10
10m 16:20
1 303.5
Shahabad Markanda SHDM 16:37
2m 16:39
1 323.3
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 16:55
2m 16:57
1 345.5
Nilokheri NLKR 17:10
2m 17:12
1 362.5
Taraori TRR 17:18
2m 17:20
1 366.5
Karnal KUN 17:30
2m 17:32
1 378.6
Gharaunda GRA 17:46
2m 17:48
1 396.1
Panipat Jn PNP 18:01
2m 18:03
1 412.9
Samalkha SMK 18:17
2m 18:19
1 430.0
Ganaur GNU 18:30
2m 18:32
1 442.2
Sonipat Jn SNP 18:45
2m 18:47
1 458.2
Rathdhana RDDE 18:56
2m 18:58
1 468.6
Narela NUR 19:09
2m 19:11
1 475.5
Adarsh Nagar Delhi ANDI 19:24
2m 19:26
1 492.5
Sabzi Mandi SZM 19:50
2m 19:52
1 498.6
New Delhi NDLS 20:25
15m 20:40
1 502.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:51
2m 20:53
1 510.0
Faridabad FDB 21:12
2m 21:14
1 530.9
Ballabh Garh BVH 21:23
2m 21:25
1 538.7
Palwal PWL 21:56
2m 21:58
1 560.0
Kosi Kalan KSV 22:28
2m 22:30
1 602.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 23:00
5m 23:05
1 643.9
Agra Cantt AGC 23:50
5m 23:55
1 697.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 00:48
2m 00:50
2 750.2
Morena MRA 01:23
2m 01:25
2 777.2
Gwalior Jn GWL 01:55
2m 01:57
2 815.8
Dabra DBA 02:36
2m 02:38
2 858.1
Datia DAA 03:10
2m 03:12
2 888.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:05
8m 04:13
2 913.4
Babina BAB 04:50
2m 04:52
2 938.6
Talbahat TBT 05:24
2m 05:26
2 963.9
Lalitpur Jn LAR 05:56
2m 05:58
2 1003.8
Bina Jn BINA 07:05
5m 07:10
2 1066.5
Mandi Bamora MABA 07:29
2m 07:31
2 1083.9
Ganj Basoda BAQ 07:53
2m 07:55
2 1112.3
GulabGanj GLG 08:11
2m 08:13
2 1130.7
Vidisha BHS 08:29
2m 08:31
2 1151.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:20
5m 09:25
2 1205.2
HabibGanj HBJ 09:37
2m 09:39
2 1211.4
Mandideep MDDP 09:53
2m 09:55
2 1227.6
Budni BNI 10:41
1m 10:42
2 1271.9
Hoshangabad HBD 10:52
2m 10:54
2 1279.0
Itarsi Jn ET 11:15
10m 11:25
2 1297.1
Banapura BPF 11:51
2m 11:53
2 1330.5
Timarni TBN 12:14
2m 12:16
2 1358.5
Harda HD 12:29
2m 12:31
2 1372.7
Khirkiya KKN 12:56
2m 12:58
2 1404.4
Chhanera CAER 13:22
2m 13:24
2 1435.1
Talvadiya Jn TLV 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1464.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:23
2m 14:25
2 1480.4
Nepanagar NPNR 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1523.1
Burhanpur BAU 15:23
2m 15:25
2 1549.4
Raver RV 15:41
2m 15:43
2 1569.8
Savda SAV 15:59
1m 16:00
2 1588.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:35
5m 16:40
2 1604.0
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:08
2m 17:10
2 1628.1
Pachora Jn PC 17:42
2m 17:44
2 1675.8
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 18:18
2m 18:20
2 1720.8
Manmad Jn MMR 19:18
2m 19:20
2 1788.1
Nashik Road NK 20:17
3m 20:20
2 1861.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:47
3m 22:50
2 1993.2
Thane TNA 23:12
3m 23:15
2 2011.4
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:37
3m 23:40
2 2035.7
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 00:05

3 2044.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01058 ASR CSMT SPL

Train 01058 ASR CSMT SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 08:45 and reaches () at 00:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 01058 from () to () .

ASR CSMT SPL 01058 train passes through 80 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:20 hours journey to reach .

In 01058 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI). Train 01058 arrives at Dhuri Jn at 13:25 and departs at 13:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. New Delhi (NDLS)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Bina Jn (BINA)
  9. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


01058 ASR CSMT SPL FAQ

From which station train 01058 ASR CSMT SPL starts from?

01058 ASR CSMT SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01058 ASR CSMT SPL runs ?

01058 ASR CSMT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01058 ASR CSMT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01058 ASR CSMT SPL train is 20 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI)

Top Train Routes related to 01058 ASR CSMT SPL

For more information on 01058 ASR CSMT SPL train Click IRCTC