01008 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DECCAN EXPRESS PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PUNE JN PUNE Source
0 15:15
1 0
SHIVAJINAGAR SVJR 15:21
02:00 15:23
1 3
KHADKI KK 15:28
02:00 15:30
1 7
TALEGAON TGN 15:55
02:00 15:57
1 35
LONAVALA LNL 16:23
02:00 16:25
1 64
KALYAN JN KYN 17:47
03:00 17:50
1 139
THANE TNA 18:08
02:00 18:10
1 159
DADAR DR 18:38
02:00 18:40
1 183
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 19:05
0 Destination
1 192

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS

Train 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs from PUNE JN(PUNE) to C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PUNE JN(PUNE) at 15:15 and reaches C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) at 19:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 01008 from PUNE JN(PUNE) to C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) .

DECCAN EXPRESS 01008 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T .

In 01008 train route maximum halt time for this train is 03:00 minutes at KALYAN JN(KYN). Train 01008 arrives at KALYAN JN at 17:47 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


01008 DECCAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from?

01008 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from PUNE JN(PUNE)

How many days in a week 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs ?

01008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS train is 03:00 minutes at KALYAN JN(KYN)

Top Train Routes related to 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS

For more information on 01008 DECCAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC