01006 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHALUKYA EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puducherry PDY
21:25
1 0.0
Villupuram Jn VM 22:15
5m 22:20
1 37.6
Thirukkovilur TRK 22:55
1m 22:56
1 71.1
Tiruvannamalai TNM 23:23
2m 23:25
1 105.0
Polur PRL 23:49
1m 23:50
1 136.4
Vellore Cantt VLR 00:38
2m 00:40
2 188.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 01:15
15m 01:30
2 198.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 02:43
2m 02:45
2 282.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 03:49
1m 03:50
2 357.5
Krishnarajapuram KJM 04:33
2m 04:35
2 413.9
Banaswadi BAND 05:13
2m 05:15
2 420.1
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 06:00
30m 06:30
2 434.7
Tumakuru TK 07:18
2m 07:20
2 498.5
Tiptur TTR 08:28
2m 08:30
2 569.4
Arsikere Jn ASK 09:10
5m 09:15
2 594.8
Kadur Jn DRU 09:48
2m 09:50
2 633.8
Birur Jn RRB 10:00
2m 10:02
2 640.2
Davangere DVG 11:23
2m 11:25
2 755.0
Harihar HRR 11:43
2m 11:45
2 767.8
Ranibennur RNR 12:05
2m 12:07
2 791.1
SMM Haveri HVR 12:35
2m 12:37
2 823.6
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 14:40
10m 14:50
2 898.8
Dharwad DWR 15:13
2m 15:15
2 919.2
Alnavar Jn LWR 15:50
1m 15:51
2 956.0
Londa Jn LD 16:38
2m 16:40
2 989.6
Khanapur KNP 17:10
1m 17:11
2 1015.1
Belagavi BGM 17:45
5m 17:50
2 1040.8
Ghataprabha GPB 18:59
1m 19:00
2 1098.7
Kudachi KUD 19:47
1m 19:48
2 1145.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 20:50
5m 20:55
2 1178.4
Sangli SLI 21:07
3m 21:10
2 1185.6
Karad KRD 22:07
3m 22:10
2 1253.7
Satara STR 23:07
3m 23:10
2 1312.3
Pune Jn PUNE 02:05
5m 02:10
3 1457.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:37
3m 04:40
3 1595.8
Dadar Ctrl DR 05:30

3 1638.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train 01006 CHALUKYA EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:25 and reaches () at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 01006 from () to () .

CHALUKYA EXP 01006 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 32:5 hours journey to reach .

In 01006 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). Train 01006 arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 06:00 and departs at 06:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  4. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  5. Belagavi (BGM)
  6. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  7. Pune Jn (PUNE)


01006 CHALUKYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 01006 CHALUKYA EXP starts from?

01006 CHALUKYA EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 01006 CHALUKYA EXP runs ?

01006 CHALUKYA EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01006 CHALUKYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01006 CHALUKYA EXP train is 30 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR)

Top Train Routes related to 01006 CHALUKYA EXP

For more information on 01006 CHALUKYA EXP train Click IRCTC