Vellore to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Erode 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:20
Erode Junction
ED
19:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:12
Erode Junction
ED
21:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:05
Erode Junction
ED
22:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:45
Erode Junction
ED
22:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
00:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:45
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:35
Erode Junction
ED
05:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:00
Erode Junction
ED
06:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:22
Erode Junction
ED
08:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:50
Erode Junction
ED
08:35
S M T W T F S
₹1042.7
Check Availability
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:32
Erode Junction
ED
15:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:42
Erode Junction
ED
18:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:05
Erode Junction
ED
17:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
18:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:10
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Erode trains

Distance between Vellore to Erode is 267 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Vellore to Erode by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

FAQ Vellore to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Erode ?
A. 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) is the first train from Vellore to Erode. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Erode Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Erode ?
A. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Erode. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Erode Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Erode will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Erode?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Erode is 267 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Erode?
A. 06061 train (MAS QLN EXP) is the fastest train from Vellore to Erode. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Vellore to Erode.
Q. What are Vellore to Erode train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Vellore to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06061 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06027 train (MAS CBE AC EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vellore to Erode train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Erode Junction at 08:50. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach Erode Junction.

    Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 17606 KCG-MAQ EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VELLORE to ITARSI trains
  • VELLORE to GONDA trains
  • VELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • VELLORE to GUDIVADA trains
  • VELLORE to GUWAHATI trains
  • VELLORE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • VELLORE to GUNTUR trains
  • VELLORE to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • VELLORE to GOOTY trains
  • VELLORE to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Erode

  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • For more information on Vellore to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC