Vellore to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Erode 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vellore to Erode with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:12
Erode Junction
ED
21:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
22:55
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:45
Erode Junction
ED
22:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:55
Erode Junction
ED
23:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
00:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:45
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:00
Erode Junction
ED
03:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:40
Erode Junction
ED
05:02
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:05
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
08:05
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:22
Erode Junction
ED
08:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:45
Erode Junction
ED
12:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:40
Erode Junction
ED
12:25
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
16:20
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:30
Erode Junction
ED
16:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
17:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:05
Erode Junction
ED
17:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
Erode Junction
ED
18:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vellore to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Erode ?
A. 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) is the first train from Vellore to Erode. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Erode Junction at 01:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Erode ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Vellore to Erode. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Erode Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Erode will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Erode?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Erode is 267 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Erode?
A. 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Vellore to Erode. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach from Vellore to Erode.
Q. What are Vellore to Erode train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Vellore to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12970 train (JP CBE SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Vellore to Erode train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Katpadi Junction at 08:50 and reaches Erode Junction at 08:50. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach Erode Junction.

    Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI
  • VELLORE to SALEM
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE
  • ERODE to SALEM
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM
  • ERODE to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 18567 VSKP-QLN WEEKLY EXP
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to ERNAKULAM
  • VELLORE to ITARSI
  • VELLORE to GONDA
  • VELLORE to GUDUR
  • VELLORE to GUDIVADA
  • VELLORE to GUWAHATI
  • VELLORE to GORAKHPUR
  • VELLORE to GUNTUR
  • VELLORE to RAJGANGPUR
  • VELLORE to GOOTY
  • VELLORE to GUDIYATTAM
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Erode

  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • For more information on Vellore to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC