Udhampur to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Udhampur to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Udhampur to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jammu Tawi
JAT
00:10
New Delhi
NDLS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
03:15
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
13:53
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
06:16
New Delhi
NDLS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
09:08
New Delhi
NDLS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
10:31
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:25
Old Delhi
DLI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
SVDK
14:55
New Delhi
NDLS
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
15:47
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
18:05
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
03:55
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
18:15
Delhi Cantt
DEC
04:43
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
18:40
New Delhi
NDLS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
20:21
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
20:50
New Delhi
NDLS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
21:25
New Delhi
NDLS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
22:25
Delhi Cantt
DEC
11:33
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
22:28
New Delhi
NDLS
08:50
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
23:04
New Delhi
NDLS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Jammu Tawi
JAT
23:40
New Delhi
NDLS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Mtyr C Tushar M
MCTM
23:46
New Delhi
NDLS
09:45
S M T W T F S

Udhampur to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Udhampur to New Delhi is 629 Kms. It will take 07:44 hrs to reach from Udhampur to New Delhi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Udhampur to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Udhampur to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Udhampur to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Udhampur which have trains running from Udhampur to New Delhi?

A: There are 3 stations - JAT(Jammu Tawi), MCTM(Mtyr C Tushar M), SVDK(Mata Vaishno Devi Katra), from these stations you can book trains from Udhampur to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Udhampur to New Delhi?

A: 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) is the first train from Udhampur to New Delhi. It departs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) at 00:10 and reaches New Delhi at 13:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Udhampur to New Delhi?

A: 22462 train (SHRI SHAKTI EXP) is the last train from Udhampur to New Delhi. It departs from MCTM (Mtyr C Tushar M) at 23:46 and reaches New Delhi at 09:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Udhampur to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Udhampur to New Delhi will take around 16:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Udhampur to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Udhampur to New Delhi is 629 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Udhampur to New Delhi?

A: 22478 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Udhampur to New Delhi. It takes 07:44 hrs to reach from Udhampur to New Delhi.

Q) What are Udhampur to New Delhi train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Udhampur to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12550 train (JAT DURG SF EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 22478 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12474 train (SARVODAYA EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 18310 train (JAT SBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  7. 22440 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22402 train (MCTM DEE AC SF) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  10. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20986 train (MCTM KOTA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 12446 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 04076 train (NDLS SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  14. 12426 train (JAMMU RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14662 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 09322 train (DADN SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  17. 16788 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22462 train (SHRI SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAMMU RAJDHANI from Udhampur to New Delhi train timings?

A: JAMMU RAJDHANI departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:25 and reaches New Delhi at 05:55. It takes 08:30 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Udhampur to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Udhampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Udhampur to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Udhampur to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Udhampur to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Udhampur to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Udhampur to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Udhampur to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Udhampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Udhampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Udhampur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Udhampur to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Udhampur

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Udhampur

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Udhampur

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Udhampur to New Delhi

For more information on Udhampur to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC