Tholahunase to Chikkajajur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Tholahunase to Chikkajajur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tholahunase to Chikkajajur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Davangere
DVG
02:20
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
02:59
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
02:37
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
03:15
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
07:27
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
08:02
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
08:20
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
08:59
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
11:22
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
12:06
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
16:18
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
16:52
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
21:32
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
22:18
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:17
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
23:48
S M T W T F S
Davangere
DVG
23:45
Chikjajur Junction
JRU
00:20
S M T W T F S

Tholahunase to Chikkajajur Trains

Distance between Tholahunase to Chikkajajur is 47 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chikkajajur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tholahunase to Chikkajajur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tholahunase which have trains running from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur?

A: There are 1 stations - DVG(Davangere), from these stations you can book trains from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur

Q) Which is the first train from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur?

A: 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the first train from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 02:20 and reaches Chikjajur Junction at 02:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur?

A: 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) is the last train from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur. It departs from DVG (Davangere) at 23:45 and reaches Chikjajur Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tholahunase to Chikkajajur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tholahunase to Chikkajajur will take around 00:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tholahunase to Chikkajajur?

A: The total distance between Tholahunase to Chikkajajur is 47 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur?

A: 06546 train (BJP YPR EXP) is the fastest train from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur.

Q) What are Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07377 train (BJP MAJN EXP) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12080 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 06546 train (BJP YPR EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Davangere at 16:18 and reaches Chikjajur Junction at 16:52. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Chikjajur Junction.

Q) How do I book Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tholahunase

Top train routes from Chikkajajur

Important Trains from Tholahunase

Important Trains from Chikkajajur

Popular Routes from Tholahunase

Popular Routes from Chikkajajur

Important Station Stops from Tholahunase to Chikkajajur

For more information on Tholahunase to Chikkajajur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC