Sangli to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Sangli to Pune 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sangli
SLI
02:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
03:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
03:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:55
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
03:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
06:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:20
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
10:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:58
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
15:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:30
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
18:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:00
S M T W T F S
Sangli
SLI
23:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:55
S M T W T F S

Sangli to Pune trains

Distance between Sangli to Pune is 272 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Sangli to Pune by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Sangli to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sangli which have trains running from Sangli to Pune?
A.There are 1 stations - SLI(Sangli), from these stations you can book trains from Sangli to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Sangli to Pune ?
A. 11036 train (SHARAVATI EXP) is the first train from Sangli to Pune. It departs from SLI (Sangli) at 21:10 and reaches Pune Junction at 02:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sangli to Pune ?
A. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) is the last train from Sangli to Pune. It departs from SLI (Sangli) at 16:55 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sangli to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sangli to Pune will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sangli to Pune?
A. The total distance between Sangli to Pune is 272 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sangli to Pune?
A. 11036 train (SHARAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Sangli to Pune. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Sangli to Pune.
Q. What are Sangli to Pune train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Sangli to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 11036 train (SHARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17317 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11024 train (SAHYADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01663 train (DWR HBJ EXP) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11030 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16506 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sangli

  • SANGLI to SATARA trains
  • SANGLI to MIRAJ trains
  • SANGLI to THANE trains
  • SANGLI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Sangli
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 12779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 11024 SAHYADRI EXP
  • 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Sangli
  • SANGLI to BENGALURU trains
  • SANGLI to SURAT trains
  • SANGLI to SATARA trains
  • SANGLI to TALEGAON trains
  • SANGLI to THANE trains
  • SANGLI to UDUPI trains
  • SANGLI to VAPI trains
  • SANGLI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • SANGLI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • SANGLI to KARWAR trains
  • SANGLI to DAUND trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Sangli to Pune

  • GPR-GHORPURI
  • SSV-SASVAD ROAD
  • FSG-PHURSUNGI
  • ALN-ALANDI
  • SHIV-SHINDAWANE
  • ABLE-AMBALE
  • RJW-RAJEVADI
  • JJR-JEJURI
  • DNJ-DAUNDAJ
  • WLH-VALHA
  • NIRA-NIRA
  • LNN-LONAND
  • SLP-SALPA
  • AKI-ADARKI
  • WTR-WATHAR
  • PLV-PALSI
  • JSV-JARANDESHWAR
  • STR-SATARA
  • KRG-KOREGAON
  • RMP-RAHIMATPUR
  • TAZ-TARGAON
  • MSR-MASUR
  • SIW-SHIRRAVDE
  • KRD-KARAD
  • SNE-SHENOLI
  • BVNR-BHAVANI NAGAR
  • TKR-TAKARI
  • KOV-KIRLOSKARVADI
  • ANQ-AMNAPUR
  • BVQ-BHILAVDI
  • NDE-NANDRE
  • MDVR-MADHAVNAGAR
  • For more information on Sangli to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC