Balharshah to Ramagundam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Balharshah to Ramagundam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balharshah to Ramagundam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:50
Ramagundam
RDM
03:39
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:40
Ramagundam
RDM
09:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:45
Ramagundam
RDM
10:29
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:50
Ramagundam
RDM
12:31
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:10
Ramagundam
RDM
14:51
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:10
Ramagundam
RDM
15:49
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:30
Ramagundam
RDM
16:09
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:05
Ramagundam
RDM
16:44
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:20
Ramagundam
RDM
16:59
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:15
Ramagundam
RDM
21:44
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:00
Ramagundam
RDM
22:38
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:15
Ramagundam
RDM
22:59
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Ramagundam Trains

Distance between Balharshah to Ramagundam is 142 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Ramagundam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramagundam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balharshah to Ramagundam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balharshah to Ramagundam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balharshah to Ramagundam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Ramagundam?

A: There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Ramagundam

Q) Which is the first train from Balharshah to Ramagundam?

A: 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) is the first train from Balharshah to Ramagundam. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Ramagundam at 03:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Balharshah to Ramagundam?

A: 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) is the last train from Balharshah to Ramagundam. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Ramagundam at 22:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Balharshah to Ramagundam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balharshah to Ramagundam will take around 01:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balharshah to Ramagundam?

A: The total distance between Balharshah to Ramagundam is 142 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Ramagundam?

A: 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Ramagundam. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Ramagundam.

Q) What are Balharshah to Ramagundam train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Balharshah to Ramagundam, please find below their departure times

  1. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 12589 train (GKP SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  6. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) from Balharshah to Ramagundam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Balharshah to Ramagundam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balharshah to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balharshah to Ramagundam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balharshah to Ramagundam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balharshah to Ramagundam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balharshah to Ramagundam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balharshah to Ramagundam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balharshah to Ramagundam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balharshah to Ramagundam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balharshah to Ramagundam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balharshah

Top train routes from Ramagundam

Important Trains from Balharshah

Important Trains from Ramagundam

Popular Routes from Balharshah

Popular Routes from Ramagundam

Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Ramagundam

For more information on Balharshah to Ramagundam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC