Narsinghpur to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Narsinghpur to Itarsi 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Narsinghpur
NU
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:08
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
01:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:40
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
03:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:00
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
04:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:40
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
09:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:36
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
09:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:10
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:18
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
13:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:00
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
15:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:35
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
21:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:36
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
21:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:40
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
23:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:45
S M T W T F S

Narsinghpur to Itarsi trains

Distance between Narsinghpur to Itarsi is 162 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Narsinghpur to Itarsi by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Narsinghpur to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Narsinghpur which have trains running from Narsinghpur to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - NU(Narsinghpur), from these stations you can book trains from Narsinghpur to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi ?
A. 02160 train (JBP NGP SF SPL) is the first train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi. It departs from NU (Narsinghpur) at 22:08 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi ?
A. 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) is the last train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi. It departs from NU (Narsinghpur) at 20:45 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:35. This train has 5 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Narsinghpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Narsinghpur to Itarsi will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Narsinghpur to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Narsinghpur to Itarsi is 162 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Narsinghpur to Itarsi?
A. 07324 train (UBL FETSIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Narsinghpur to Itarsi.
Q. What are Narsinghpur to Itarsi train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Narsinghpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 02160 train (JBP NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02292 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02062 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07324 train (UBL FETSIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01272 train (FESTVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01666 train (AGTL HBJ SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02132 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02174 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Narsinghpur to Itarsi train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Narsinghpur at 06:36 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 06:36. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Narsinghpur

  • NARSINGHPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GOTEGAON trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KARELI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to SATNA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MANMAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MAIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Narsinghpur
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02292 JBP INDB EXP
  • 05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL
  • 02062 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 07324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Narsinghpur
  • NARSINGHPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GAYA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to HARDA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to INDARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to INDORE trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to JHANSI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to JALGAON trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to SHAJAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Narsinghpur to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRATAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • JHT-JUNEHTA
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKAROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KFY-KARAPGAON
  • KY-KARELI
  • For more information on Narsinghpur to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC