Narsinghpur to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Narsinghpur to Itarsi 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Narsinghpur
NU
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:08
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
01:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:40
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
01:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:28
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
03:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:00
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
04:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
07:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:15
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
07:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:15
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:40
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
09:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:36
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
09:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:10
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
10:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:50
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:18
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
13:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:00
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
20:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:30
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:35
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
21:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:40
S M T W T F S
Narsinghpur
NU
22:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:05
S M T W T F S

Narsinghpur to Itarsi trains

Distance between Narsinghpur to Itarsi is 162 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Narsinghpur to Itarsi by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Narsinghpur to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Narsinghpur which have trains running from Narsinghpur to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - NU(Narsinghpur), from these stations you can book trains from Narsinghpur to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi ?
A. 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) is the first train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi. It departs from NU (Narsinghpur) at 22:08 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi ?
A. 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi. It departs from NU (Narsinghpur) at 19:05 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 22:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Narsinghpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Narsinghpur to Itarsi will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Narsinghpur to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Narsinghpur to Itarsi is 162 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Narsinghpur to Itarsi?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) is the fastest train from Narsinghpur to Itarsi. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Narsinghpur to Itarsi.
Q. What are Narsinghpur to Itarsi train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Narsinghpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18234 train (NARMADA EXP PSG) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22192 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11068 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 21068 train (SAKET LINK EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12062 train (HBJ JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22188 train (HBJ INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. HBJ JANSHATABDI from Narsinghpur to Itarsi train timings?
    A. HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from Narsinghpur at 06:36 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 06:36. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Narsinghpur

  • NARSINGHPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GOTEGAON trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KARELI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to SATNA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MANMAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MAIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Narsinghpur
  • 12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 18234 NARMADA EXP PSG
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 21068 SAKET LINK EXP
  • 12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI
  • 16230 BSB MYS EXP
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Narsinghpur
  • NARSINGHPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GAYA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to HARDA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to INDARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to INDORE trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to JHANSI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to JALGAON trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to SHAJAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Narsinghpur to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRATAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • JHT-JUNEHTA
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKAROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KFY-KARAPGAON
  • KY-KARELI
  • For more information on Narsinghpur to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC