Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Kharagpur 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhadrak to Kharagpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:19
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:32
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:14
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:57
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:58
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 23:19 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 17:58 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Kharagpur will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bhadrak to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12888 train (PURI HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhadrak to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhadrakh at 08:14 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 08:14. It takes 02:26 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to KATIHAR
  • BHADRAK to KOKRAJHAR
  • BHADRAK to VELLORE
  • BHADRAK to KUPPAM
  • BHADRAK to KAYAMKULAM
  • BHADRAK to KAMAKHYA
  • BHADRAK to KAZIPET
  • BHADRAK to LUCKNOW
  • BHADRAK to CHENNAI
  • BHADRAK to MECHEDA
  • BHADRAK to MADURAI
  • BHADRAK to MATHURA
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Kharagpur

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Kharagpur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE