Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

27 Trains between Bhadrak to Kharagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:26
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:41
Hijilli
HIJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:27
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:25
Hijilli
HIJ
03:33
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:51
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:22
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:57
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:03
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:35
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:42
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:55
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:47
Hijilli
HIJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:07
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:03
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:45
Hijilli
HIJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:57
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:34
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:42
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:36
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:57
Hijilli
HIJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:12
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:38
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:40
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur is 179 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhadrak to Kharagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhadrak to Kharagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bhadrak to Kharagpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Kharagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?

A: 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) is the first train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 00:26 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 02:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?

A: 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) is the last train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 20:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:40. This train has 5 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Bhadrak to Kharagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhadrak to Kharagpur will take around 03:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur?

A: The total distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur is 179 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?

A: 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur.

Q) What are Bhadrak to Kharagpur train timings?

A: 27 trains run from Bhadrak to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  8. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 06:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  10. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 06105 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 22811 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 12:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  17. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  21. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  25. 12819 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  26. 12666 train (CAPE HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  27. 18022 train (KUR KGP EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhadrak to Kharagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhadrak to Kharagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhadrak to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhadrak to Kharagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhadrak to Kharagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhadrak to Kharagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhadrak to Kharagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhadrak to Kharagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhadrak to Kharagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhadrak to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhadrak to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhadrak to Kharagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhadrak to Kharagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhadrak

Top train routes from Kharagpur

Important Trains from Bhadrak

Important Trains from Kharagpur

Popular Routes from Bhadrak

Popular Routes from Kharagpur

Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Kharagpur

For more information on Bhadrak to Kharagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC