Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Kharagpur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:19
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:47
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:14
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:58
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:40
S M T W T F S

Bhadrak to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur is 181 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Bhadrak to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 23:19 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur ?
A. 82842 train (MAS SRC SUVIDHA) is the last train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 18:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 21:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Kharagpur will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Kharagpur is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur?
A. 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Kharagpur. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bhadrak to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 23:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 82842 train (MAS SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhadrak to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhadrakh at 08:14 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 08:14. It takes 02:26 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to KATIHAR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BHADRAK to VELLORE trains
  • BHADRAK to KUPPAM trains
  • BHADRAK to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • BHADRAK to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BHADRAK to KAZIPET trains
  • BHADRAK to LUCKNOW trains
  • BHADRAK to CHENNAI trains
  • BHADRAK to MECHEDA trains
  • BHADRAK to MADURAI trains
  • BHADRAK to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Kharagpur

  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • BPE-BENAPUR
  • NYA-NARAYANGARH
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC