Sabarmati to Falna Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Sabarmati to Falna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sabarmati to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:40
Falna
FA
10:37
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:40
Falna
FA
11:08
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
09:45
Falna
FA
14:38
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
10:05
Falna
FA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:50
Falna
FA
16:32
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
16:45
Falna
FA
20:19
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
16:55
Falna
FA
21:28
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:05
Falna
FA
00:25
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
19:05
Falna
FA
22:48
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
19:40
Falna
FA
23:47
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:35
Falna
FA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:55
Falna
FA
03:32
S M T W T F S
Sabarmati Bg
SBIB
22:00
Falna
FA
02:57
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:55
Falna
FA
04:10
S M T W T F S

Sabarmati to Falna Trains

Distance between Sabarmati to Falna is 284 Kms. It will take 03:34 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Falna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sabarmati to Falna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sabarmati to Falna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Sabarmati to Falna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sabarmati which have trains running from Sabarmati to Falna?

A: There are 2 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), SBIB(Sabarmati Bg), from these stations you can book trains from Sabarmati to Falna

Q) Which is the first train from Sabarmati to Falna?

A: 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) is the first train from Sabarmati to Falna. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 04:40 and reaches Falna at 10:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sabarmati to Falna?

A: 12989 train (DDR AJMER SF EXP) is the last train from Sabarmati to Falna. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Falna at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Sabarmati to Falna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sabarmati to Falna will take around 05:57 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sabarmati to Falna?

A: The total distance between Sabarmati to Falna is 284 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sabarmati to Falna?

A: 12462 train (JU VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Sabarmati to Falna. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Falna.

Q) What are Sabarmati to Falna train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Sabarmati to Falna, please find below their departure times

  1. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  5. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12462 train (JU VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12548 train (SBIB AGC SF EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  8. 22451 train (BDTS CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 12957 train (SBIB NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19407 train (ADI VARANASI EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 12989 train (DDR AJMER SF EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )

Q) from Sabarmati to Falna train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Sabarmati to Falna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sabarmati to Falna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sabarmati to Falna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sabarmati to Falna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sabarmati to Falna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sabarmati to Falna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sabarmati to Falna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sabarmati to Falna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sabarmati to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sabarmati to Falna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sabarmati to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sabarmati to Falna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sabarmati

Top train routes from Falna

Important Trains from Sabarmati

Important Trains from Falna

Popular Routes from Sabarmati

Popular Routes from Falna

Important Station Stops from Sabarmati to Falna

For more information on Sabarmati to Falna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC