Sabarmati to Falna Trains

Powered By 

Sabarmati to Falna 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:58
Falna
FA
19:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:22
Falna
FA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:54
Falna
FA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:14
Falna
FA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:29
Falna
FA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:58
Falna
FA
00:15
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:35
Falna
FA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:58
Falna
FA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:51
Falna
FA
09:50
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:54
Falna
FA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:30
Falna
FA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:23
Falna
FA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:58
Falna
FA
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:07
Falna
FA
18:30
S M T W T F S

Sabarmati to Falna trains

Distance between Sabarmati to Falna is 287 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Falna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

FAQ Sabarmati to Falna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sabarmati which have trains running from Sabarmati to Falna?
A.There are 1 stations - ADI(Ahmedabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sabarmati to Falna
Q. Which is the first train from Sabarmati to Falna ?
A. 09215 train (BDTS HSR SF SPL) is the first train from Sabarmati to Falna. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Falna at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Sabarmati to Falna ?
A. 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) is the last train from Sabarmati to Falna. It departs from ADI (Ahmedabad Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Falna at 23:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sabarmati to Falna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sabarmati to Falna will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sabarmati to Falna?
A. The total distance between Sabarmati to Falna is 287 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sabarmati to Falna?
A. 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Sabarmati to Falna. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Sabarmati to Falna.
Q. What are Sabarmati to Falna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Sabarmati to Falna, please find below their departure times
  • 09215 train (BDTS HSR SF SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 06067 train (MS JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01090 train (PUNE BGKT SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09411 train (ADI LKO EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09221 train (ADI JAT SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09031 train (ADI YNRK SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02548 train (ADI AGC SF SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sabarmati

  • SABARMATI to VADODARA trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to ANAND trains
  • SABARMATI to NADIAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VAPI trains
  • SABARMATI to ABU ROAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VALSAD trains
  • SABARMATI to PALANPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to MAHESANA trains
  • SABARMATI to MARWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Falna

  • FALNA to ABU ROAD trains
  • FALNA to PALANPUR trains
  • FALNA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • FALNA to MAHESANA trains
  • FALNA to MARWAR trains
  • FALNA to AJMER trains
  • FALNA to BEAWAR trains
  • FALNA to JAIPUR trains
  • FALNA to RANI trains
  • FALNA to ANAND trains
  • FALNA to VADODARA trains
  • FALNA to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Sabarmati
  • 09215 BDTS HSR SF SPL
  • 06587 YPR BKN EXP
  • 02480 BDTS JU SPL
  • 04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL
  • 02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06067 MS JU FEST SPL
  • 09707 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 01090 PUNE BGKT SPL
  • 09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL
  • 79432 MSH-ADI DMU
  • 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • Important Trains from Falna
    Popular Routes from Sabarmati
  • SABARMATI to PHULERA trains
  • SABARMATI to GURGAON trains
  • SABARMATI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • SABARMATI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to HARIDWAR trains
  • SABARMATI to INDORE trains
  • SABARMATI to JAMNAGAR trains
  • SABARMATI to JHANSI trains
  • SABARMATI to JUNAGADH trains
  • SABARMATI to JALORE trains
  • SABARMATI to JAIPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to JODHPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to JAWAI BANDH trains
  • Popular Routes from Falna

    Important Station Stops from Sabarmati to Falna

  • ABR-ABUROAD
  • MSH-MAHESAJN
  • PNU-PALANPURJN
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • For more information on Sabarmati to Falna train ticket booking Click IRCTC