Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Powered By 

Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chandrapura
CRP
01:25
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
01:00
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
01:55
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
01:27
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
04:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
03:46
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
05:00
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
04:30
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
05:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
04:44
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
06:10
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
05:34
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
07:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
06:52
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
09:05
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
10:25
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
09:56
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
10:55
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
10:28
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
11:35
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
10:55
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
12:00
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
11:27
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
12:25
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
11:52
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
17:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
16:44
S M T W T F S
Chandrapura
CRP
18:05
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
17:30
S M T W T F S

Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City trains

Distance between Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City is 16 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bokaro Steel City.

FAQ Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chandrapura which have trains running from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City?
A.There are 1 stations - CRP(Chandrapura), from these stations you can book trains from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City
Q. Which is the first train from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City ?
A. 18620 train (DUMK RNC EXPRESS) is the first train from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from CRP (Chandrapura) at 01:00 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City ?
A. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) is the last train from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from CRP (Chandrapura) at 17:30 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 18:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City?
A. The total distance between Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City is 16 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City?
A. 18620 train (DUMK RNC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City.
Q. What are Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City, please find below their departure times
  • 18620 train (DUMK RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13404 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13303 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 58013 train (HWH BKSC PASS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13319 train (DGHR RNC EXP) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12019 train (SHATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15662 train (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRESS from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from Chandrapura at 10:28 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 10:28. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach Bokaro Steel City.

    Top train routes from Chandrapura

  • CHANDRAPURA to RANCHI trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to GAYA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to GOMOH trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to DHANBAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to SURIYA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to JEHANABAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to KODERMA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to PATNA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to ASANSOL trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bokaro Steel City

  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to MURI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to RANCHI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to GOMOH trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KODERMA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to GAYA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ADRA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ASANSOL trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ISRI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KANPUR trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to JASIDIH trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Chandrapura
  • 18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13404 VANANCHAL EXP
  • 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Bokaro Steel City
    Popular Routes from Chandrapura
  • CHANDRAPURA to BERMO trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to VARANASI trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to KANPUR trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to BHADWA trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to CUTTACK trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to DURGAPUR trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to DHANBAD trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANDRAPURA to GAYA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bokaro Steel City

    Important Station Stops from Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City

  • RJB-RAJABERA
  • TKB-TUPKADIH
  • For more information on Chandrapura to Bokaro Steel City train ticket booking Click IRCTC