Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Ramanagaram 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:24
Ramanagaram
RMGM
23:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:44
Ramanagaram
RMGM
03:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:18
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:54
Ramanagaram
RMGM
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:44
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:03
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:59
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:52
Ramanagaram
RMGM
11:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:04
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:15
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Ramanagaram trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramanagaram.

FAQ Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Ramanagaram at 00:24. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 06503 train (SBC MYS EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Ramanagaram at 19:04. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06220 train (CMNR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06581 train (UBL MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02785 train (MYS FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06235 train (TN MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06536 train (SUR MYS SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07308 train (BGK MYS EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06503 train (SBC MYS EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to MYSORE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL
  • 06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL
  • 06228 TLGP MYS EXP
  • 06581 UBL MYS EXP
  • 02785 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 06235 TN MYS FEST SPL
  • 06536 SUR MYS SPL
  • 07308 BGK MYS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to RANIBENNUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RANGIA trains
  • BENGALURU to BIRUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RATLAM trains
  • BENGALURU to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BENGALURU to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • BENGALURU to SALEM trains
  • BENGALURU to SAIDAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to SHRAVANABELAGOLA trains
  • BENGALURU to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • BENGALURU to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramanagaram

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram

  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • BID-BIDADI
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • GNB-JNANABHARATIHALT
  • NYH-NAYANDAHALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC