Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Ramanagaram 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:54
Ramanagaram
RMGM
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:44
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:19
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:05
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:47
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:07
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:58
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:16
Ramanagaram
RMGM
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:01
Ramanagaram
RMGM
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:17
Ramanagaram
RMGM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:34
Ramanagaram
RMGM
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:04
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:59
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:14
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:14
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 56264 train (MYSORE PASS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Ramanagaram at 00:54. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 16523 train (KARWAR EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Ramanagaram at 21:14. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 56264 train (MYSORE PASS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16024 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16517 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 16523 train (KARWAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to MYSORE
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 56264 SBC-MYS PASS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 16558 RAJYARANI EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to RANIBENNUR
  • BENGALURU to RANGIA
  • BENGALURU to BIRUR
  • BENGALURU to RATLAM
  • BENGALURU to RENIGUNTA
  • BENGALURU to SRIRANGAPATNA
  • BENGALURU to SALEM
  • BENGALURU to SAIDAPUR
  • BENGALURU to SHRAVANABELAGOLA
  • BENGALURU to SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • BENGALURU to SAMBALPUR
  • Popular Routes from Ramanagaram

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram

  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • BID-BIDADI
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • GNB-JNANABHARATIHALT
  • NYH-NAYANDAHALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC