Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Ramanagaram 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:14
Ramanagaram
RMGM
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:47
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:18
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:52
Ramanagaram
RMGM
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:44
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:00
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:17
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:18
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:17
Ramanagaram
RMGM
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:02
Ramanagaram
RMGM
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:34
Ramanagaram
RMGM
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:04
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:35
Ramanagaram
RMGM
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:13
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:30
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Ramanagaram trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramanagaram.

FAQ Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Ramanagaram at 00:14. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 16585 train (SBC MAQ EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Ramanagaram at 21:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16585 train (SBC MAQ EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to MYSORE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16220 TPTY CMNR SPL
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 16558 RAJYARANI EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to RANIBENNUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RANGIA trains
  • BENGALURU to BIRUR trains
  • BENGALURU to RATLAM trains
  • BENGALURU to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BENGALURU to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • BENGALURU to SALEM trains
  • BENGALURU to SAIDAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to SHRAVANABELAGOLA trains
  • BENGALURU to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • BENGALURU to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramanagaram

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram

  • BID-Bidadi
  • KGI-Kengeri
  • NYH-Nayandahalli
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC