Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:00
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:30
Ramanagaram
RMGM
05:18
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:05
Ramanagaram
RMGM
05:52
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:00
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:44
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:45
Ramanagaram
RMGM
07:29
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:15
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:00
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:44
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:20
Ramanagaram
RMGM
09:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:50
Ramanagaram
RMGM
09:33
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:30
Ramanagaram
RMGM
12:07
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:45
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:34
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:15
Ramanagaram
RMGM
19:04
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:50
Ramanagaram
RMGM
20:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:00
Ramanagaram
RMGM
21:43
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Ramanagaram trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramanagaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Ramanagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Ramanagaram at 04:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram ?
A. 16585 train (SMVB MAQ EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Ramanagaram at 21:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Ramanagaram is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram?
A. 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16585 train (SMVB MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Ramanagaram

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Ramanagaram
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Ramanagaram

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Ramanagaram

For more information on Bengaluru to Ramanagaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC