Allahabad to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Buxar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
01:45
Buxar
BXR
20:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
02:01
Buxar
BXR
21:05
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
02:05
Buxar
BXR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
03:43
Buxar
BXR
00:16
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
05:56
Buxar
BXR
23:23
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
06:32
Buxar
BXR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
06:55
Buxar
BXR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
09:17
Buxar
BXR
05:10
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
10:21
Buxar
BXR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
13:01
Buxar
BXR
08:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
16:58
Buxar
BXR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
19:54
Buxar
BXR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
20:32
Buxar
BXR
15:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
22:20
Buxar
BXR
18:05
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Buxar trains

Distance between Allahabad to Buxar is 240 Kms. It will take 03:27 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Buxar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Allahabad to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Buxar?
A.There are 3 stations - ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), ALD(Allahabad Junction), ALY(Allahabad City), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Buxar ?
A. 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Buxar. It departs from ACOI (CHEOKI ALAHABAD) at 20:45 and reaches Buxar at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Buxar ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the last train from Allahabad to Buxar. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 18:05 and reaches Buxar at 22:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Buxar will take around 06:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Buxar is 240 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Buxar?
A. 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Buxar. It takes 03:27 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Buxar.
Q. What are Allahabad to Buxar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Allahabad to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KANPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DARBHANGA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DURAUNDHA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DEORIA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAYA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAURI BAZAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GHAZIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Buxar

  • GMR-Gahmar
  • DLN-DildarnagarJunction
  • ZNA-Zamania
  • DDU-DDU
  • KEI-Kashi
  • BSB-VaranasiJunction
  • MUV-Manduadih
  • GYN-GyanpurRoad
  • For more information on Allahabad to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC