Bangalore to Mysore Trains

Powered By 

Bangalore to Mysore 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:35
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
02:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
03:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:55
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:25
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:05
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:10
S M T W T F S

Bangalore to Mysore trains

Distance between Bangalore to Mysore is 140 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Bangalore to Mysore by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mysore.

FAQ Bangalore to Mysore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bangalore which have trains running from Bangalore to Mysore?
A.There are 4 stations - YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangalore to Mysore
Q. Which is the first train from Bangalore to Mysore ?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) is the first train from Bangalore to Mysore. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Mysore Junction at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bangalore to Mysore ?
A. 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) is the last train from Bangalore to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Mysore Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bangalore to Mysore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bangalore to Mysore will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bangalore to Mysore?
A. The total distance between Bangalore to Mysore is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bangalore to Mysore?
A. 12007 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Bangalore to Mysore. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Bangalore to Mysore.
Q. What are Bangalore to Mysore train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bangalore to Mysore, please find below their departure times
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11066 train (RU MYS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 56264 train (MYSORE PASS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16231 train (MYSORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12007 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16024 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12614 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Bangalore to Mysore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 11:00 and reaches Mysore Junction at 11:00. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Mysore Junction.

    Top train routes from Bangalore

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Important Trains from Bangalore
  • 16230 BSB MYS EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP
  • 56264 SBC-MYS PASS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Mysore
    Popular Routes from Bangalore
  • BENGALURU to NAGBHIR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGDA trains
  • BENGALURU to BADNERA trains
  • BENGALURU to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BENGALURU to NADIAD trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDURBAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDYAL trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW DELHI trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDED trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGAUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Mysore

    Important Station Stops from Bangalore to Mysore

  • NYH-NAYANDAHALLI
  • GNB-JNANABHARATIHALT
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • BID-BIDADI
  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • RMGM-RAMANAGARAM
  • CPT-CHANNAPATNA
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Bangalore to Mysore train ticket booking Click IRCTC