Bengaluru to Bangarapet Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Bengaluru to Bangarapet


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
05:15
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:20
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
07:24
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:00
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:10
S M T W T F S

SMVB
09:15
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:03
S M T W T F S

SMVB
10:35
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:35
S M T W T F S

SMVB
11:35
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
12:42
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:30
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:10
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:14
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:50
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
18:05
S M T W T F S

SMVB
19:00
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:01
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:10
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
21:23
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:30
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:40
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:38
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:45
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:15
S M T W T F S

SMVB
23:40
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:38
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:50
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
01:05
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Bangarapet trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 69 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bangarapet.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Bangarapet, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Bangarapet on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A.There are 3 stations - YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), SMVB(), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Bangarapet
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 17312 train (VSG CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 05:15 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 07:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Bangarapet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Bangarapet will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Bangarapet train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Bangarapet, please find below their departure times
  1. 17312 train (VSG CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  11. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12291 train (YPR MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri )
  16. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Bangarapet train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Bangarapet train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Bangarapet train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Bangarapet train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Bangarapet train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Bangarapet train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Bangarapet train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Bangarapet.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Bangarapet train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Bangarapet train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Bangarapet train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Bangarapet by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Bangarapet

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Bangarapet
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Bangarapet

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Bangarapet

For more information on Bengaluru to Bangarapet train ticket booking. Click IRCTC