Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Bangarapet 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bengaluru to Bangarapet with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chik Banavar
BAW
00:48
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
22:42
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:08
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Banaswadi
BAND
01:28
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:18
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:28
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:58
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:16
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:08
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:28
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:33
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
15:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:50
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
18:10
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
20:00
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
19:13
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
21:13
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:23
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:18
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:43
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
22:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A.There are 5 stations - BAW(Chik Banavar), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), BAND(Banaswadi), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Bangarapet
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from BAW (Chik Banavar) at 22:42 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 00:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Bangarapet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Bangarapet will take around 02:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Bangarapet train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bengaluru to Bangarapet, please find below their departure times
  • 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Top train routes from Bangarapet

  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE
  • BANGARAPET to JOLARPETTAI
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM
  • BANGARAPET to ARAKKONAM
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI
  • BANGARAPET to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16565 MANGALOREEXP
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Bangarapet
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to BUXAR
  • BENGALURU to YADGIR
  • BENGALURU to BAINDUR
  • BENGALURU to VIJAYAWADA
  • BENGALURU to BETUL
  • BENGALURU to KANNUR
  • BENGALURU to CHATRAPUR
  • BENGALURU to KANYAKUMARI
  • BENGALURU to COIMBATORE
  • BENGALURU to CUMBUM
  • BENGALURU to CHIK BALLAPUR
  • BENGALURU to KAKINADA
  • Popular Routes from Bangarapet

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Bangarapet

  • TCL-TYAKAL
  • BFW-BYATRAYANHALLI
  • MLO-MALUR
  • DKN-DEVANGONTHI
  • WFD-WHITEFIELD
  • KJM-KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • BYPL-BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • BNCE-BANGALOREEAST
  • BNC-BANGALORECANT
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Bangarapet train ticket booking Click IRCTC