Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Bangarapet 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:15
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
00:38
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:05
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:23
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:24
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:42
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:10
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:13
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
11:35
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:42
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:34
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:40
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:56
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:50
S M T W T F S
Banaswadi
BAND
16:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:51
S M T W T F S
Chik Banavar
BAW
16:47
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:05
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:23
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:50
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:39
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
22:40
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Bangarapet trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 72 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bangarapet.

FAQ Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A.There are 5 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), BAND(Banaswadi), BAW(Chik Banavar), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Bangarapet
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 22681 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 00:15. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 23:39. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Bangarapet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Bangarapet will take around 03:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Bangarapet train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bengaluru to Bangarapet, please find below their departure times
  • 22681 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22618 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSFAR EXP) - Departs at 14:51 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Bangarapet

  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE trains
  • BANGARAPET to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to ARAKKONAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 22618 TPTY SBC EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bangarapet
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to BUXAR trains
  • BENGALURU to YADGIR trains
  • BENGALURU to BAINDUR trains
  • BENGALURU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BENGALURU to BETUL trains
  • BENGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • BENGALURU to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • BENGALURU to COIMBATORE trains
  • BENGALURU to CUMBUM trains
  • BENGALURU to CHIK BALLAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KAKINADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bangarapet

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Bangarapet

  • BNC-Bangalore Cant
  • BNCE-Bangalore East
  • BYPL-Baiyyappanahalli
  • KJM-Krishnarajapurm
  • MLO-Malur
  • TCL-Tyakal
  • WFD-Whitefield
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Bangarapet train ticket booking Click IRCTC