Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Bangarapet 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
00:48
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:03
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:08
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:18
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Chik Banavar
BAW
06:30
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
05:02
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:28
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:16
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:08
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
11:55
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:28
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:33
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
15:00
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
16:38
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:50
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
20:00
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
19:13
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
21:13
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:23
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:03
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:18
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:43
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
22:40
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Bangarapet trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 69 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bangarapet.

FAQ Bengaluru to Bangarapet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A.There are 4 stations - KJM(Krishnarajapuram), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), BAW(Chik Banavar), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Bangarapet
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from KJM (Krishnarajapuram) at 00:03 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 00:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet ?
A. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Bangarapet Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Bangarapet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Bangarapet will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Bangarapet is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet?
A. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Bangarapet. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Bangarapet.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Bangarapet train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bengaluru to Bangarapet, please find below their departure times
  • 17315 train (VELANKANNI EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06221 train (SMET MAS EXP) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 19:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Bangarapet

  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE trains
  • BANGARAPET to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to ARAKKONAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bangarapet
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to BUXAR trains
  • BENGALURU to YADGIR trains
  • BENGALURU to BAINDUR trains
  • BENGALURU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BENGALURU to BETUL trains
  • BENGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • BENGALURU to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • BENGALURU to COIMBATORE trains
  • BENGALURU to CUMBUM trains
  • BENGALURU to CHIK BALLAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to KAKINADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bangarapet

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Bangarapet

  • TCL-TYAKAL
  • BFW-BYATRAYANHALLI
  • MLO-MALUR
  • DKN-DEVANGONTHI
  • WFD-WHITEFIELD
  • KJM-KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • BYPL-BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • BNCE-BANGALOREEAST
  • BNC-BANGALORECANT
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Bangarapet train ticket booking Click IRCTC