Bengaluru to Mandya Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Bengaluru to Mandya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Mandya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:00
Mandya
MYA
05:31
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:30
Mandya
MYA
06:04
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:05
Mandya
MYA
06:44
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:45
Mandya
MYA
07:04
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:00
Mandya
MYA
07:33
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:45
Mandya
MYA
08:09
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:15
Mandya
MYA
08:46
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:00
Mandya
MYA
09:27
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:20
Mandya
MYA
10:14
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:50
Mandya
MYA
10:09
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:30
Mandya
MYA
12:54
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:15
Mandya
MYA
16:33
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:45
Mandya
MYA
19:22
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:15
Mandya
MYA
19:47
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:50
Mandya
MYA
21:16
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:00
Mandya
MYA
22:24
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Mandya trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Mandya is 93 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mandya by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mandya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Mandya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Mandya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Mandya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mandya?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mandya
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mandya ?
A. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Mandya at 05:31. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mandya ?
A. 16585 train (SMVB MAQ EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Mandya at 22:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mandya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mandya will take around 01:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mandya?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mandya is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mandya?
A. 12614 train (WODEYAR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mandya.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mandya train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Mandya, please find below their departure times
  1. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16231 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12614 train (WODEYAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16585 train (SMVB MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Mandya train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Mandya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Mandya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Mandya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Mandya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Mandya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Mandya train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Mandya.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Mandya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Mandya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Mandya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Mandya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Mandya

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Mandya
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Mandya

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mandya

For more information on Bengaluru to Mandya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC