Bengaluru to Mandya Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Mandya 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:54
Mandya
MYA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:31
Mandya
MYA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:03
Mandya
MYA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:44
Mandya
MYA
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:33
Mandya
MYA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:49
Mandya
MYA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:09
Mandya
MYA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:46
Mandya
MYA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:00
Mandya
MYA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:59
Mandya
MYA
08:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:03
Mandya
MYA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:44
Mandya
MYA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:33
Mandya
MYA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:22
Mandya
MYA
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:47
Mandya
MYA
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:16
Mandya
MYA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:54
Mandya
MYA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:04
Mandya
MYA
20:45
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Mandya trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Mandya is 93 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mandya by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mandya.

FAQ Bengaluru to Mandya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mandya?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mandya
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mandya ?
A. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Mandya at 00:54. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mandya ?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Mandya at 22:04. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mandya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mandya will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mandya?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mandya is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mandya?
A. 12614 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mandya.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mandya train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bengaluru to Mandya, please find below their departure times
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16231 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12614 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16585 train (SBC MAQ EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Mandya

  • MANDYA to MYSORE trains
  • MANDYA to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MANDYA to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MANDYA to KENNALU trains
  • MANDYA to HUBLI trains
  • MANDYA to BANGARAPET trains
  • MANDYA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • MANDYA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • MANDYA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16220 TPTY CMNR SPL
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mandya
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to MAYAKONDA trains
  • BENGALURU to MAIHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGBHIR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGDA trains
  • BENGALURU to BADNERA trains
  • BENGALURU to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BENGALURU to NADIAD trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDURBAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDYAL trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mandya

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mandya

  • BID-Bidadi
  • CPT-Channapatna
  • KGI-Kengeri
  • MAD-Maddur
  • NYH-Nayandahalli
  • RMGM-Ramanagaram
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Mandya train ticket booking Click IRCTC