Bengaluru to Mandya Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Mandya 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:31
Mandya
MYA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:03
Mandya
MYA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:44
Mandya
MYA
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:33
Mandya
MYA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:49
Mandya
MYA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:09
Mandya
MYA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:46
Mandya
MYA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:00
Mandya
MYA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:59
Mandya
MYA
08:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:44
Mandya
MYA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:29
Mandya
MYA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:33
Mandya
MYA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:22
Mandya
MYA
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:16
Mandya
MYA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:54
Mandya
MYA
20:30
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Mandya trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Mandya is 93 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mandya by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mandya.

FAQ Bengaluru to Mandya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mandya?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mandya
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mandya ?
A. 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Mandya at 05:31. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mandya ?
A. 06531 train (SBC MAQ SPL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Mandya at 21:54. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mandya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mandya will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mandya?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mandya is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mandya?
A. 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mandya. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mandya.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mandya train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bengaluru to Mandya, please find below their departure times
  • 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06220 train (TPTY CMNR SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06581 train (UBL MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06231 train (MV MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02785 train (KCG MYS SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06235 train (TN MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06536 train (SUR MYS SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07308 train (BGK MYS EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 06202 train (SBC MYS EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07325 train (BGM MYS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07306 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06531 train (SBC MAQ SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Mandya

  • MANDYA to MYSORE trains
  • MANDYA to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MANDYA to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MANDYA to KENNALU trains
  • MANDYA to HUBLI trains
  • MANDYA to BANGARAPET trains
  • MANDYA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • MANDYA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • MANDYA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06021 MAS MYS SPL
  • 06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL
  • 06228 TLGP MYS EXP
  • 06581 UBL MYS EXP
  • 06231 MV MYS FEST SPL
  • 02785 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 06235 TN MYS FEST SPL
  • 06536 SUR MYS SPL
  • 06316 KCVL MYS SPL
  • 07308 BGK MYS EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Mandya
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to MAYAKONDA trains
  • BENGALURU to MAIHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGBHIR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGDA trains
  • BENGALURU to BADNERA trains
  • BENGALURU to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BENGALURU to NADIAD trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDURBAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDYAL trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mandya

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mandya

  • BID-BIDADI
  • CPT-CHANPAT
  • GNB-JBHARATIHALT
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • HNK-HAKERE
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • NYH-YANDAHALLI
  • RMGM-RAMAGARAM
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Mandya train ticket booking Click IRCTC