Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:23
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:48
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:48
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:38
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:35
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram is 189 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram ?
A. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 13:40 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 17:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram ?
A. 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 02:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram will take around 04:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram is 189 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A. 19302 train (YPR DADN EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 19302 train (YPR DADN EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  9. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Dharmavaram

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Dharmavaram
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram

For more information on Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC