Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Dharmavaram 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:30
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
01:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:33
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:10
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
12:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
18:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
14:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:13
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:23
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:13
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
23:28
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:50
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram is 188 Kms. It will take 02:38 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

FAQ Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 4 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram ?
A. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 00:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram ?
A. 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 23:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram will take around 05:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A. 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It takes 02:38 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 20:00. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach Dharmavaram Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GOOTY trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • 17604 YPR-KCG EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • BENGALURU to DIMAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAPURI trains
  • BENGALURU to DHUPGURI trains
  • BENGALURU to KADUR trains
  • BENGALURU to DUDHANI trains
  • BENGALURU to DURG trains
  • BENGALURU to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • BENGALURU to DWARKA trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARWAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram

  • SSPN-SAIPNILAYAM
  • PKD-PENUKONDA
  • HUP-HINDUPUR
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • YNK-YELHANKAJN
  • BNCE-BENGALURUEAST
  • BNC-BENGALURUCANT
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC