Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Dharmavaram 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:10
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:25
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:18
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
16:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:53
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
22:23
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:00
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram is 191 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

FAQ Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 2 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram ?
A. 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 00:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram ?
A. 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 22:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Dharmavaram is 191 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram?
A. 06502 train (YPR ADI FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06582 train (MYS UBL EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06519 train (SBC NED EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06502 train (YPR ADI FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02139 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06534 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02786 train (MYS KCG FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06271 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GOOTY trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 01302 UDYAN EXP
  • 06582 MYS UBL EXP
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP
  • 12028 SBC-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • BENGALURU to DIMAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAPURI trains
  • BENGALURU to DHUPGURI trains
  • BENGALURU to KADUR trains
  • BENGALURU to DUDHANI trains
  • BENGALURU to DURG trains
  • BENGALURU to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • BENGALURU to DWARKA trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARWAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Dharmavaram

  • SSPN-SAIPNILAYAM
  • PKD-PENUKONDA
  • HUP-HINDUPUR
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • YNK-YELHANKAJN
  • BNCE-BENGALURUEAST
  • BNC-BENGALURUCANT
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Dharmavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC