Bengaluru to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Vellore 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
01:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
12:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
17:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
20:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:35
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Vellore trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Vellore is 233 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Vellore by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Bengaluru to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Vellore?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), BNC(Bangalore Cantt.), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Vellore ?
A. 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Vellore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Vellore ?
A. 02846 train (BNC BBS FEST SPL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Vellore. It departs from BNC (Bangalore Cantt.) at 16:35 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 20:28. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Vellore will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Vellore is 233 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Vellore?
A. 02028 train (SBCMAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Vellore. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Vellore.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Vellore train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bengaluru to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02658 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01005 train (DR PDY SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08118 train (MYS HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02028 train (SBCMAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02608 train (SBC MAS FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06195 train (SBC TPTY EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 06509 train (SBCDNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02890 train (YPR TATA SF SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03252 train (YPRPPTA FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06076 train (MAS DOUBLEDEKEXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06080 train (SBC MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06082 train (MYS MAS SHT SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02846 train (BNC BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. SBCMAS SHATABDI from Bengaluru to Vellore train timings?
    A. SBCMAS SHATABDI departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 06:00. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06219 CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 02658 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 01005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 06022 MYS MAS SPL
  • 08118 MYS HWH SPL
  • 02028 SBCMAS SHATABDI
  • 02608 SBC MAS FEST SPL
  • 06509 SBCDNR HUMSAFAR
  • 02890 YPR TATA SF SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to KOPARGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to KUPPAM trains
  • BENGALURU to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • BENGALURU to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • BENGALURU to KOLAR trains
  • BENGALURU to KORBA trains
  • BENGALURU to KARAD trains
  • BENGALURU to KRISHNARAJANAGARA trains
  • BENGALURU to KURNOOL trains
  • BENGALURU to KARUR trains
  • BENGALURU to GURUJALA trains
  • BENGALURU to KESINGA trains
  • BENGALURU to KUMTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Vellore

  • AB-AMBUR
  • BFW-BYATRAYANHALLI
  • BNC-BANGALORECANT
  • BNCE-BANGALOREEAST
  • BSM-BISATTAM
  • BWT-BANGARAPET
  • BYPL-BAIYYAPPAHALI
  • DKN-DEVANGONTHI
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • KJM-KRISHRAJAPURM
  • KPN-KUPPAM
  • KSM-KAMASAMUDRAM
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • LTI-LATTERI
  • MAR-MULANUR
  • MLO-MALUR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • PU-PATCHUR
  • SKPT-SOMAYAKKANPTI
  • TCL-TYAKAL
  • VGM-VINMANGALAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • WFD-WHITEFIELD
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC