9804 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SVDK KOTA EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source
0 22:30
1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:54
02:00 22:56
1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 00:05
10:00 00:15
2 78
KATHUA KTHU 01:15
02:00 01:17
2 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:58
05:00 02:03
2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:36
02:00 02:38
2 217
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:30
05:00 04:35
2 291
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:47
02:00 04:49
2 307
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:40
10:00 05:50
2 343
MALERKOTLA MET 06:36
02:00 06:38
2 388
DHURI JN DUI 07:30
15:00 07:45
2 405
SANGRUR SAG 08:01
02:00 08:03
2 421
JAKHAL JN JHL 09:25
03:00 09:28
2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:39
02:00 09:41
2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 10:00
02:00 10:02
2 509
JIND JN JIND 10:42
03:00 10:45
2 543
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:31
02:00 11:33
2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:01
02:00 12:03
2 640
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:35
35:00 14:10
2 671
FARIDABAD FDB 14:42
02:00 14:44
2 699
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:15
05:00 16:20
2 812
BHARATPUR JN BTE 16:43
02:00 16:45
2 845
BAYANA JN BXN 17:10
02:00 17:12
2 887
HINDAUN CITY HAN 17:32
02:00 17:34
2 920
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 18:08
02:00 18:10
2 964
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 18:53
02:00 18:55
2 1028
INDARGARH IDG 19:18
02:00 19:20
2 1064
KOTA JN KOTA 20:40
0 Destination
2 1136

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP

Train 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Sunday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 22:30 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 20:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 9804 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

SVDK KOTA EXP 9804 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction . It takes total of 22:10 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 9804 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00 minutes at NEW DELHI(NDLS). Train 9804 arrives at NEW DELHI at 13:35 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9804 SVDK KOTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP starts from?

9804 SVDK KOTA EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP runs ?

9804 SVDK KOTA EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP train is 35:00 minutes at NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP

For more information on 9804 SVDK KOTA EXP train Click IRCTC