9743 Train Route

9743 - SOG-APH PASSENGER
Change
Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 SURATGARH JN - SOG Source 08:25 0 0 km 07 Min 1
0 BHAGWAN SAR - BNSR 08:34 08:35 1:00 5 km - 1
0 SARDARGARH - SRZ 08:45 08:46 1:00 17 km 05 Min 1
0 SARUPSAR JN - SRPR 08:52 08:53 1:00 22 km 07 Min 1
0 RAGHUNATHGARH - RGNH 09:01 09:02 1:00 29 km - 1
0 KALYANKOT - KYNT 09:09 09:10 1:00 35 km - 1
0 SHRI VIJAINAGAR - SBNR 09:19 09:21 2:00 44 km - 1
0 RAMSINGHPUR - RMSR 09:36 09:38 2:00 60 km - 1
0 ANUPGARH - APH 10:10 Destination 0 78 km - 1
Sog-aph Passenger
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER runs from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) to Anupgarh(APH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at 08:25 and reaches Anupgarh(APH) at 10:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 9743 from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) to Anupgarh(APH) .

SOG-APH PASSENGER 9743 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Anupgarh .

In 9743 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at SHRI VIJAINAGAR(SBNR). Train 9743 arrives at SHRI VIJAINAGAR at 09:19 and departs at 09:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER

  • SOG-APH PASS SPL (9745)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASSENGER SPL (9747)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASS SPL (9751)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASS SPL (9745)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASSENGER SPL (9747)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER starts from?

9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER starts from Suratgarh Junction(SOG)

How many days in a week 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER runs ?

9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at SHRI VIJAINAGAR(SBNR)

SOG-APH PASSENGER train(0) covers a total distance of 78 Km travelling from SURATGARH JN(SOG) to ANUPGARH(APH)

SOG-APH PASSENGER train(0) halts at a total of 9 halts while covering the total distance from SURATGARH JN(SOG) to ANUPGARH(APH) in 1 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9743 SOG-APH PASSENGER train Click IRCTC