9666 Train Route

9666 - UDZ KURJ EXP SPL
Change
Udaipur City to Khajuraho
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udaipur City - UDZ Start 22:10 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 22:17 22:19 0:02 5 km No Delay 1
3 Mavli Jn - MVJ 22:50 22:52 0:02 43 km No Delay 1
4 Chittaurgarh - COR 0:05 0:20 0:15 115 km No Delay 2
5 Bhilwara - BHL 1:10 1:15 0:05 169 km 1 min 2
6 Nasirabad - NSD 2:32 2:34 0:02 277 km 2 min 2
7 Ajmer Jn - AII 3:20 3:25 0:05 301 km No Delay 2
8 Kishangarh - KSG 3:52 3:54 0:02 326 km No Delay 2
9 Phulera Jn - FL 4:33 4:34 0:01 380 km 2 min 2
10 Jaipur - JP 5:25 5:35 0:10 435 km No Delay 2
11 Gandhinagar Jaipur - GADJ 5:46 5:49 0:03 441 km 2 min 2
12 Dausa - DO 6:26 6:28 0:02 496 km 3 min 2
13 Bandikui Jn - BKI 7:20 7:22 0:02 525 km No Delay 2
14 Mandawar Mahwa Road - MURD 7:58 8:00 0:02 558 km No Delay 2
15 Kherli - KL 8:18 8:20 0:02 577 km No Delay 2
16 Nadbai - NBI 8:36 8:38 0:02 594 km No Delay 2
17 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 8:58 9:00 0:02 622 km 3 min 2
18 Achhnera Jn - AH 9:23 9:25 0:02 650 km 7 min 2
19 Agra Cantt - AGC 10:25 10:30 0:05 675 km 1 min 2
20 Dhaulpur - DHO 11:18 11:20 0:02 728 km No Delay 2
21 Morena - MRA 11:43 11:45 0:02 755 km 2 min 2
22 Gwalior Jn - GWL 12:14 12:16 0:02 794 km 7 min 2
23 Dabra - DBA 12:55 12:57 0:02 836 km 9 min 2
24 Datia - DAA 13:25 13:27 0:02 866 km 12 min 2
25 Jhansi Jn - JHS 14:05 14:15 0:10 891 km 1 min 2
26 Nivari - NEW 14:44 14:45 0:01 922 km No Delay 2
27 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 15:14 15:16 0:02 955 km 26 min 2
28 Harpalpur - HPP 15:38 15:40 0:02 976 km - 2
29 Kulpahar - KLAR 16:06 16:08 0:02 1007 km - 2
30 Mahoba - MBA 17:05 17:25 0:20 1029 km No Delay 2
31 Khajuraho - KURJ 18:50 End 0:00 1092 km No Delay 2
Udz Kurj Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Khajuraho(KURJ) on Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:10 and reaches Khajuraho(KURJ) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 9666 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Khajuraho(KURJ) .

UDZ KURJ EXP SPL 9666 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Khajuraho .

In 9666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Mahoba(MBA). Train 9666 arrives at Mahoba at 17:05 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL

  • UDZ KURJ EXP (19666)

    Train starts from Udaipur (UDZ) , Udaipur to Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UDZ GHY SPL (5615)

    Train starts from Guwahati (UDZ) , Guwahati to Guwahati (GHY) , Silchar. Total duration is 57 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL starts from?

9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL runs ?

9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Mahoba(MBA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL train Click IRCTC