9612 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BI-UDZ PASS Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bari Sadri BI
05:45
1 0.0
Bansi Bohera BYE 05:58
1m 05:59
1 11.8
Kanor KFN 06:15
1m 06:16
1 27.9
Bhindar BNNR 06:30
1m 06:31
1 41.4
Kheroda KHW 06:45
1m 06:46
1 53.6
Vallabhnagar VBN 07:02
1m 07:03
1 69.5
Mavli Jn MVJ 07:20
30m 07:50
1 81.9
Bhimal BIML 07:58
1m 07:59
1 89.2
Khemli KLH 08:09
1m 08:10
1 100.2
Debari DRB 08:20
1m 08:21
1 109.9
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 08:38
2m 08:40
1 120.2
Udaipur City UDZ 09:00

1 124.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9612 BI-UDZ PASS

Train 9612 BI-UDZ PASS runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 09:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 9612 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

BI-UDZ PASS 9612 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 9612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ). Train 9612 arrives at Mavli Jn at 07:20 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9612 BI-UDZ PASS FAQ

From which station train 9612 BI-UDZ PASS starts from?

9612 BI-UDZ PASS starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 9612 BI-UDZ PASS runs ?

9612 BI-UDZ PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9612 BI-UDZ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9612 BI-UDZ PASS train is 30 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ)

Top Train Routes related to 9612 BI-UDZ PASS

For more information on 9612 BI-UDZ PASS train Click IRCTC