9612 Train Route

9612 - AII FESTIVL SPL
Change
Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bari Sadri - BI Start 05:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bansi Bohera - BYE 05:58 05:59 1m 11.8 km - 1
3 Kanor - KFN 06:15 06:16 1m 27.9 km - 1
4 Bhindar - BNNR 06:30 06:31 1m 41.4 km - 1
5 Kheroda - KHW 06:45 06:46 1m 53.6 km - 1
6 Vallabhnagar - VBN 07:02 07:03 1m 69.5 km - 1
7 Mavli Jn - MVJ 07:20 07:45 25m 81.9 km - 1
8 Bhimal - BIML 07:52 07:53 1m 89.1 km - 1
9 Khemli - KLH 08:03 08:04 1m 100.2 km - 1
10 Debari - DRB 08:15 08:16 1m 109.9 km - 1
11 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 08:33 08:35 2m 120.2 km - 1
12 Udaipur City - UDZ 09:05 End - 124.4 km - 1
Aii Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9612 AII FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9612 AII FESTIVL SPL runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 9612 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

AII FESTIVL SPL 9612 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 9612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ). Train 9612 arrives at Mavli Jn at 07:20 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9612 AII FESTIVL SPL

  • ASR AII FEST SPL (9614)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • ASR AII EXPRESS (19612)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 19 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • ASR AII EXP (19614)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • ASR KOAA SUP SPL (2358)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


9612 AII FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 9612 AII FESTIVL SPL starts from?

9612 AII FESTIVL SPL starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 9612 AII FESTIVL SPL runs ?

9612 AII FESTIVL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9612 AII FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9612 AII FESTIVL SPL train is 25 minutes at Mavli Jn(MVJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore