9577 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhigram GG
18:45
1 0.0
Vastrapur VTP 18:54
1m 18:55
1 6.1
Sarkhej SEJ 19:05
1m 19:06
1 10.1
Moraiya MORA 19:16
1m 19:17
1 18.6
Matoda MQA 19:25
1m 19:26
1 25.4
Bavla VLA 19:35
1m 19:36
1 32.5
Dholka DOK 19:49
1m 19:50
1 46.0
Godhaneshwar GS 20:02
1m 20:03
1 54.8
Koth Gangad KTGD 20:12
1m 20:13
1 64.3
Arnej AEJ 20:21
1m 20:22
1 70.4
Lothal Bhurkhi LHBK 20:29
1m 20:30
1 76.0
Loliya LO 20:31
1m 20:32
1 83.4
Hadala Bhal HLB 20:40
1m 20:41
1 88.3
Dholi Bhal DIBL 20:47
1m 20:48
1 96.6
Rayaka RY 20:54
1m 20:55
1 101.0
Dhandhuka DCK 21:04
1m 21:05
1 108.4
Tagdi TID 21:15
1m 21:16
1 118.6
Bhimnath BNH 21:25
1m 21:26
1 125.4
Chandarwa CDV 21:33
1m 21:34
1 130.9
Jalila Road JIL 21:40
1m 21:41
1 138.3
Sarangpur Road SAPR 21:50
1m 21:51
1 145.1
Alau ALAU 22:00
1m 22:01
1 150.8
Botad Jn BTD 22:50

1 155.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS

Train 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 18:45 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 22:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 9577 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS 9577 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 9577 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Vastrapur(VTP). Train 9577 arrives at Vastrapur at 18:54 and departs at 18:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS FAQ

From which station train 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS starts from?

9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS runs ?

9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS train is 1 minutes at Vastrapur(VTP)

Top Train Routes related to 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS

For more information on 9577 GANDHIGRAM-BOTAD PASS train Click IRCTC