9537 Train Route

9537 - SBIB BVC SPL
Change
Okha to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SABARMATI BG - SBIB Start 16:30 0 0 km - 1
2 GANDHIGRAM - GG 17:03 17:04 01:00 19 km - 1
3 VASTRAPUR - VTP 17:12 17:13 01:00 24 km - 1
4 SARKHEJ - SEJ 17:19 17:20 01:00 29 km - 1
5 DHOLKA - DOK 17:56 17:57 01:00 64 km - 1
6 DHANDHUKA - DCK 18:55 18:56 01:00 127 km - 1
7 BOTAD JN - BTD 19:43 19:44 01:00 174 km - 1
8 SIHOR GUJARAT - SOJN 20:35 20:36 01:00 245 km - 1
9 BHAVANAGAR PARA - BVP 20:51 20:52 01:00 263 km - 1
10 BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC 21:00 End 0 266 km - 1
Sbib Bvc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9537 SBIB BVC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9537 SBIB BVC SPL runs from Okha(OKHA) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Saturday. Train departs from Okha(OKHA) at 16:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 9537 from Okha(OKHA) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

SBIB BVC SPL 9537 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Okha to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 9537 train route maximum halt time for this train is 01:00 minutes at GANDHIGRAM(GG). Train 9537 arrives at GANDHIGRAM at 17:03 and departs at 17:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9537 SBIB BVC SPL

  • OKHA JAIPUR EXP (19573)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • OKHA JAIPUR SUP (20951)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • FESTIVAL SPL (5046)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 29 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • GUWAHATI EXPRES (5635)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 59 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • FESTIVAL SPECIAL (6437)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 41 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • RMM FESTIVAL SPL (6734)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • OKHA KUR SPL (8402)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


9537 SBIB BVC SPL FAQ

From which station train 9537 SBIB BVC SPL starts from?

9537 SBIB BVC SPL starts from Okha(OKHA)

How many days in a week 9537 SBIB BVC SPL runs ?

9537 SBIB BVC SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9537 SBIB BVC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9537 SBIB BVC SPL train is 01:00 minutes at GANDHIGRAM(GG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9537 SBIB BVC SPL train Click IRCTC