9429 Adi Mfp Spl: Train Route & Timetable

9429 - Adi Mfp Spl
Change
Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 06:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 CHHAYAPURI - CYI 07:45 07:50 5m 96.0 km - 1
3 Godhra Jn - GDA 08:48 08:50 2m 163.0 km - 1
4 Ratlam Jn - RTM 11:20 11:25 5m 350.0 km - 1
5 Kota Jn - KOTA 15:15 15:20 5m 617.0 km - 1
6 Sawai Madhopur - SWM 16:25 16:27 2m 724.0 km - 1
7 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 18:52 18:57 5m 907.0 km - 1
8 Achhnera Jn - AH 19:25 19:50 25m 934.0 km - 1
9 Mathura Jn - MTJ 20:47 20:52 5m 969.0 km - 1
10 Hathras City - HTC 21:32 21:34 2m 1011.0 km - 1
11 Kasganj - KSJ 22:20 22:30 10m 1074.0 km - 1
12 Farrukhabad - FBD 23:56 00:01 5m 1182.0 km - 2
13 Kannauj - KJN 01:00 01:02 2m 1241.0 km - 2
14 Kanpur Central - CNB 03:25 03:30 5m 1321.0 km - 2
15 Aishbagh - ASH 04:50 04:52 2m 1394.0 km - 2
16 Barabanki Jn - BBK 06:41 06:43 2m 1424.0 km - 2
17 Gonda Jn - GD 08:05 08:10 5m 1513.0 km - 2
18 Basti - BST 09:20 09:23 3m 1602.0 km - 2
19 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 11:15 11:30 15m 1667.0 km - 2
20 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 13:10 13:15 5m 1716.0 km - 2
21 Siwan Jn - SV 14:25 14:30 5m 1786.0 km - 2
22 Chhapra - CPR 16:00 16:05 5m 1847.0 km - 2
23 Hajipur Jn - HJP 17:20 17:25 5m 1906.0 km - 2
24 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 18:30 End - 1960.0 km - 2
Adi Mfp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

9429 Adi Mfp Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9429 Adi Mfp Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) to Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) at 06:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 9429 from Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) to Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP) .

Adi Mfp Spl 9429 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn . It takes total of 36:30 hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Jn .

In 9429 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Achhnera Jn(AH). Train 9429 arrives at Achhnera Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  6. Kasganj (KSJ)
  7. Farrukhabad (FBD)
  8. Kanpur Central (CNB)
  9. Gonda Jn (GD)
  10. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  11. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  12. Siwan Jn (SV)
  13. Chhapra (CPR)
  14. Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Adi Mfp Spl Train Information

Route Ahmedabad Jn → Muzaffarpur Jn
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Departure 06:00 from Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival 18:30 at Muzaffarpur Jn (Day 2)
Travel Time 36:30
Distance ~1960.0 km
Total Stops 24
Classes 3A, SL
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 9429 Adi Mfp Spl

  • ANND-CBY DEMU SPL (9427)

    Train starts from Anand (ANND) , Anand to Khambhat (CBY) , Khambhat. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANND-CBY DEMU SPL (9427)

    Train starts from Anand (ANND) , Anand to Khambhat (CBY) , Khambhat. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI HWH SF SPL (9427)

    Train starts from Anand (ANND) , Anand to Khambhat (CBY) , Khambhat. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANND-CBY DMU (79415)

    Train starts from Anand (ANND) , Anand to Khambhat (CBY) , Khambhat. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 9429 Adi Mfp Spl starts from?

A. 9429 Adi Mfp Spl starts from Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Q. How many days in a week 9429 Adi Mfp Spl runs?

A. 9429 Adi Mfp Spl runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 9429 Adi Mfp Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 9429 Adi Mfp Spl train is 25 minutes at Achhnera Jn(AH)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore