9404 Train Route

9404 - SLN ADI SPL
Change
Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sultanpur Jn - SLN Start 18:05 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Musafirkhana - MFKA 18:29 18:31 0:02 32 km 2 min 1
3 Nihalgarh - NHH 18:48 18:50 0:02 51 km 2 min 1
4 Lucknow - LKO 21:25 21:35 0:10 140 km No Delay 1
5 Bareilly - BE 1:10 1:12 0:02 375 km 11 min 2
6 Moradabad - MB 2:55 3:03 0:08 466 km 2 min 2
7 Delhi - DLI 6:05 6:30 0:25 627 km No Delay 2
8 Delhi Cantt - DEC 6:58 7:00 0:02 641 km 1 min 2
9 Gurgaon - GGN 7:16 7:18 0:02 658 km No Delay 2
10 Rewari - RE 8:03 8:05 0:02 709 km - 2
11 Alwar Jn - AWR 9:03 9:06 0:03 783 km No Delay 2
12 Jaipur - JP 11:10 11:20 0:10 934 km No Delay 2
13 Ajmer Jn - AII 13:25 13:35 0:10 1068 km No Delay 2
14 Marwar Jn - MJ 15:23 15:25 0:02 1208 km - 2
15 Falna - FA 16:18 16:20 0:02 1275 km 20 min 2
16 Abu Road - ABR 17:50 18:00 0:10 1373 km 1 min 2
17 Palanpur Jn - PNU 18:53 18:55 0:02 1426 km No Delay 2
18 Mahesana Jn - MSH 20:06 20:08 0:02 1491 km No Delay 2
19 Sabarmati Bg - SBIB 21:10 21:12 0:02 1554 km No Delay 2
20 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 22:00 End 0:00 1560 km 1 min 2
Sln Adi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9404 SLN ADI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9404 SLN ADI SPL runs from Sultanpur(SLN) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Sultanpur(SLN) at 18:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9404 from Sultanpur(SLN) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

SLN ADI SPL 9404 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 27:55 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Delhi(DLI). Train 9404 arrives at Delhi at 6:05 and departs at 6:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9404 SLN ADI SPL

  • SLN ADI SF EXP (20940)

    Train starts from Sultanpur (SLN) , Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SLN LTT SF SPL (2144)

    Train starts from Sultanpur (SLN) , Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SLN LTT SF EXP (12144)

    Train starts from Sultanpur (SLN) , Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SLN ANVT EXP (14013)

    Train starts from Sultanpur (SLN) , Sultanpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • SLN ADI SF EXP (20940)

    Train starts from Sultanpur (SLN) , Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


9404 SLN ADI SPL FAQ

From which station train 9404 SLN ADI SPL starts from?

9404 SLN ADI SPL starts from Sultanpur(SLN)

How many days in a week 9404 SLN ADI SPL runs ?

9404 SLN ADI SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9404 SLN ADI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9404 SLN ADI SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Delhi(DLI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9404 SLN ADI SPL train Click IRCTC