9213 Train Route

9213 - INDB NGP SPECIAL
Change
Indore Junction BG to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Botad Jn - BTD Start 04:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kundli - KDI 04:10 04:11 1m 11.4 km - 1
3 Ranpur - RUR 04:20 04:21 1m 22.2 km - 1
4 Chuda - CDA 04:33 04:34 1m 38.5 km - 1
5 Limbdi - LM 04:44 04:45 1m 48.5 km - 1
6 Wadhwan City - WC 04:58 04:59 1m 68.9 km - 1
7 Joravarnagar - JVN 05:04 05:05 1m 72.5 km - 1
8 Surendranagar Gate - SRGT 05:09 05:10 1m 75.2 km - 1
9 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 05:55 06:05 10m 77.5 km - 1
10 Dhrangadhra Jn - DHG 06:45 End - 111.8 km - 1
Indb Ngp Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 04:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 06:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 9213 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

INDB NGP SPECIAL 9213 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Indore Junction BG to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 9213 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Surendranagar Jn(SUNR). Train 9213 arrives at Surendranagar Jn at 05:55 and departs at 06:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL

  • TRISHATABDI EXP (12913)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP VANDEBHARAT (20911)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL starts from?

9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL runs ?

9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Surendranagar Jn(SUNR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9213 INDB NGP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC