7203 Train Route

7203 - BVC COA SPECIAL
Change
Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC Start 04:25 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 BOTAD JN - BTD 05:25 05:27 02:00 92 km 2 min 1
3 SURENDRANAGAR G - SRGT 06:37 06:38 01:00 167 km No Delay 1
4 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 08:21 08:23 02:00 232 km No Delay 1
5 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 09:35 09:45 10:00 298 km 1 min 1
6 VADODARA JN - BRC 11:23 11:33 10:00 397 km 1 min 1
7 SURAT - ST 13:25 13:35 10:00 526 km No Delay 1
8 VALSAD - BL 14:30 14:32 02:00 595 km No Delay 1
9 VASAI ROAD - BSR 16:45 16:50 05:00 741 km No Delay 1
10 KALYAN JN - KYN 17:47 17:50 03:00 794 km 1 min 1
11 LONAVALA - LNL 19:37 19:40 03:00 868 km No Delay 1
12 PUNE JN - PUNE 21:10 21:15 05:00 932 km No Delay 1
13 DAUND JN - DD 22:20 22:25 05:00 1008 km No Delay 1
14 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 01:35 01:40 05:00 1195 km No Delay 2
15 KALABURAGI - KLBG 03:12 03:15 03:00 1308 km No Delay 2
16 WADI - WADI 04:10 04:15 05:00 1345 km No Delay 2
17 SERAM - SEM 04:49 04:50 01:00 1382 km No Delay 2
18 TANDUR - TDU 05:09 05:10 01:00 1416 km No Delay 2
19 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 05:53 05:55 02:00 1457 km 4 min 2
20 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 07:15 07:25 10:00 1528 km No Delay 2
21 NALGONDA - NLDA 09:49 09:50 01:00 1638 km 2 min 2
22 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 10:14 10:15 01:00 1676 km 15 min 2
23 NADIKUDI JN - NDKD 10:45 10:46 01:00 1714 km 5 min 2
24 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 11:30 11:31 01:00 1767 km 4 min 2
25 GUNTUR JN - GNT 12:35 12:40 05:00 1810 km No Delay 2
26 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 14:05 14:15 10:00 1841 km No Delay 2
27 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 16:33 16:35 02:00 1991 km No Delay 2
28 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 17:18 17:20 02:00 2041 km 2 min 2
29 KAKINADA TOWN - CCT 17:45 17:50 05:00 2053 km - 2
30 KAKINADA PORT - COA 19:45 End 0 2055 km No Delay 2
Bvc Coa Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7203 BVC COA SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL runs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Saturday. Train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 04:25 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 19:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 7203 from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

BVC COA SPECIAL 7203 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port . It takes total of 39:20 hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 7203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 7203 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 09:35 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL

  • BVC COA SF EXP (12756)

    Train starts from Bhavnagar (BVC) , Bhavnagar to Kakinada Port (COA) , Kakinada. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BVC-CCT EXP (17203)

    Train starts from Bhavnagar (BVC) , Bhavnagar to Kakinada Port (COA) , Kakinada. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BVC UHP SPECIAL (9207)

    Train starts from Bhavnagar (BVC) , Bhavnagar to Udhampur (UHP) , Udhampur. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BVC BDTS SF SPL (9210)

    Train starts from Puri (BVC) , Puri to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , Valsad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


7203 BVC COA SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL starts from?

7203 BVC COA SPECIAL starts from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

How many days in a week 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL runs ?

7203 BVC COA SPECIAL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL train Click IRCTC