9088 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SURAT ST Source
0 17:25
1 0
UDHNA JN UDN 17:31
1:00 17:32
1 4
BHESTAN BHET 17:37
1:00 17:38
1 9
SACHIN SCH 17:43
1:00 17:44
1 15
MAROLI MRL 17:50
1:00 17:51
1 21
NAVSARI NVS 17:59
1:00 18:00
1 29
GANDHI SMRITI GNST 18:04
1:00 18:05
1 33
VEDCHHA VDH 18:11
1:00 18:12
1 38
ANCHELI ACL 18:17
1:00 18:18
1 41
AMALSAD AML 18:24
1:00 18:25
1 45
BILIMORA JN BIM 18:28
2:00 18:30
1 50
JORAVASAN JRS 18:38
1:00 18:39
1 55
DUNGRI DGI 18:55
2:00 18:57
1 60
VALSAD BL 19:12
3:00 19:15
1 69
ATUL ATUL 19:25
1:00 19:26
1 75
PARDI PAD 19:31
1:00 19:32
1 79
UDVADA UVD 19:38
1:00 19:39
1 85
BAGWADA BAGD 19:45
1:00 19:46
1 88
VAPI VAPI 19:56
1:00 19:57
1 95
KARAMBELI KEB 20:03
1:00 20:04
1 101
BHILAD BLD 20:10
1:00 20:11
1 106
SANJAN SJN 20:35
0 Destination
1 117

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL

Train 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Udhna Junction(UDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 17:25 and reaches Udhna Junction(UDN) at 20:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 9088 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Udhna Junction(UDN) .

ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL 9088 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Udhna Junction .

In 9088 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3:00 minutes at VALSAD(BL). Train 9088 arrives at VALSAD at 19:12 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL starts from?

9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL runs ?

9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL train is 3:00 minutes at VALSAD(BL)

Top Train Routes related to 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL

For more information on 9088 ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL train Click IRCTC

ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 117 Km travelling from SURAT(ST) to SANJAN(SJN)

ST-SJN MEMU SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from SURAT(ST) to SANJAN(SJN) in 1 days