9046 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS Chhapra Junction to Surat
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHHAPRA CPR Source
0 09:00
1 0
SURAIMANPUR SIP 09:28
2:00 09:30
1 28
BALLIA BUI 10:10
5:00 10:15
1 65
RASRA RSR 10:50
2:00 10:52
1 98
MAU JN MAU 11:35
5:00 11:40
1 134
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 12:04
2:00 12:06
1 156
AZAMGARH AMH 12:25
5:00 12:30
1 177
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 13:50
10:00 14:00
1 234
JAUNPUR JN JNU 14:33
2:00 14:35
1 267
VARANASI JN BSB 15:50
10:00 16:00
1 325
KASHI KEI 16:11
2:00 16:13
1 330
CHUNAR CAR 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 368
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:23
5:00 17:28
1 399
VINDHYACHAL BDL 17:40
2:00 17:42
1 407
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 19:00
5:00 19:05
1 480
SHANKARGARH SRJ 19:43
1:00 19:44
1 516
MANIKPUR JN MKP 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 571
SATNA STA 22:15
5:00 22:20
1 649
KATNI KTE 23:35
5:00 23:40
1 747
JABALPUR JBP 01:05
10:00 01:15
2 838
PIPARIYA PPI 03:18
2:00 03:20
2 1016
ITARSI JN ET 04:50
10:00 05:00
2 1083
HARDA HD 05:52
2:00 05:54
2 1158
KHANDWA KNW 07:49
3:00 07:52
2 1266
BURHANPUR BAU 08:43
2:00 08:45
2 1335
RAVER RV 09:04
1:00 09:05
2 1356
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 09:50
5:00 09:55
2 1390
JALGAON JN JL 10:30
5:00 10:35
2 1414
AMALNER AN 11:38
2:00 11:40
2 1469
SINDKHEDA SNK 12:15
2:00 12:17
2 1511
DONDAICHA DDE 12:34
2:00 12:36
2 1530
NANDURBAR NDB 13:12
5:00 13:17
2 1565
NAVAPUR NWU 14:02
2:00 14:04
2 1622
VYARA VYA 14:41
1:00 14:42
2 1664
UDHNA JN UDN 15:39
2:00 15:41
2 1721
SURAT ST 16:10
0 Destination
2 1725

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS

Train 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Surat(ST) on Tuesday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:00 and reaches Surat(ST) at 16:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 9046 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Surat(ST) .

TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS 9046 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Surat . It takes total of 31:10 hours journey to reach Surat .

In 9046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BALLIA(BUI). Train 9046 arrives at BALLIA at 10:10 and departs at 10:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MAU JN (MAU)
  2. AZAMGARH (AMH)
  3. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  4. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  5. SATNA (STA)
  6. KATNI (KTE)
  7. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  8. JALGAON JN (JL)
  9. NANDURBAR (NDB)


9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS starts from?

9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS runs ?

9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BALLIA(BUI)

Top Train Routes related to 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS

For more information on 9046 TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1725 Km travelling from CHHAPRA(CPR) to SURAT(ST)

TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from CHHAPRA(CPR) to SURAT(ST) in 2 days