9043 Train Route

9043 - BDTS BGKT SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Bandra Terminus - BDTS Source 21:45 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Borivali - BVI 22:10 22:13 0:03 19 km - 1
0 Vapi - VAPI 23:48 23:50 0:02 159 km - 1
0 Surat - ST 1:26 1:31 0:05 252 km - 2
0 Vadodara Jn - BRC 2:59 3:04 0:05 381 km - 2
0 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 5:15 5:30 0:15 481 km - 2
0 Palanpur Jn - PNU 8:13 8:15 0:02 614 km - 2
0 Abu Road - ABR 9:00 9:10 0:10 666 km - 2
0 Jawai Bandh - JWB 10:13 10:15 0:02 749 km - 2
0 Pali Marwar - PMY 11:58 12:03 0:05 862 km - 2
0 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - BGKT 13:15 Destination 0:00 931 km - 2
Bdts Bgkt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9043 BDTS BGKT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:45 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 9043 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

BDTS BGKT SPL 9043 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 9043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 9043 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 5:15 and departs at 5:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL

  • BDTS BGKT EXP (19065)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGKT HAMSAFAR (20943)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BDTS BGKT EXP (22965)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9043 BDTS BGKT SPL FAQ

From which station train 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL starts from?

9043 BDTS BGKT SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL runs ?

9043 BDTS BGKT SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9043 BDTS BGKT SPL train Click IRCTC