8304 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-SBP SPECIAL PURI to Sambalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PURI PURI
0 15:45
1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:28
5:00 16:33
1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:55
5:00 17:00
1 63
MANCHESWAR MCS 17:10
1:00 17:11
1 70
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 17:28
1:00 17:29
1 87
DHENKANAL DNKL 18:11
2:00 18:13
1 124
MERAMANDOLIL MRDL 18:42
1:00 18:43
1 158
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 19:01
2:00 19:03
1 172
ANGUL ANGL 19:28
2:00 19:30
1 184
JARAPADA JRPD 19:50
2:00 19:52
1 208
BOINDA BONA 20:05
2:00 20:07
1 223
BAMUR BAMR 20:30
2:00 20:32
1 254
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 20:45
2:00 20:47
1 270
JUJOMURA JUJA 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 302
SAMBALPUR SBP 22:20
0
1 341

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL

Train 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL runs from PURI(PURI) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 15:45 and reaches Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 22:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 8304 from PURI(PURI) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) .

PURI-SBP SPECIAL 8304 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from PURI to Sambalpur Junction . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Sambalpur Junction .

In 8304 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 8304 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 16:28 and departs at 16:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)


8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL starts from?

8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL runs ?

8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL

For more information on 8304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC

PURI-SBP SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 341 Km travelling from PURI(PURI) to SAMBALPUR(SBP)

PURI-SBP SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 15 halts while covering the total distance from PURI(PURI) to SAMBALPUR(SBP) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Sambalpur City(SBPY)