79309 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN
19:15
1 0.0
Rau RAU 19:28
2m 19:30
1 9.6
Rajendra Nagar RJQ 19:37
2m 19:39
1 14.4
Lokmanya Nagar LKMN 19:47
1m 19:48
1 17.4
Saifee Nagar SFNR 19:51
1m 19:52
1 18.5
Indore Jn INDB 20:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 20:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.1
Laxmi Bai Nagar LMNR 20:16
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 20:18
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 24.6
Palia PLA 20:29
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 20:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 35.6
Balauda Takun BLDK 20:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.4
Ajnod AJN 20:48
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 20:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 49.1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 21:01
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 21:03
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 60.4
Osra OSRA 21:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.8
Gautampura Road GPX 21:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 21:22
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 76.3
Pirjhalar PJH 21:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.0
Barnagar BNG 21:39
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 21:41
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 92.4
Sunderabad SNBD 21:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 103.0
Runija RNJ 21:59
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 22:01
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 108.4
Pritam Nagar PRNG 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 116.6
Nauganwan NGW 22:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 22:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 123.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 23:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (9 min)
1 140.1

About Train 79309

Train 79309 runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 19:15 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 79309 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

79309 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 3:45 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 79309 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 79309 arrives at Indore Jn at 20:05 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


79309 FAQ

From which station train 79309 starts from?

79309 starts from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

How many days in a week 79309 runs ?

79309 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 79309 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 79309 train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes related to 79309

For more information on 79309 train Click IRCTC