77282 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GNT PASS Tenali Junction to Guntur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
05:10
1 0.0
Malakpet MXT 05:11
1m 05:12
1 1.6
Dabirpura DQR 05:13
1m 05:14
1 2.8
Yakutpura YKA 05:15
1m 05:16
1 3.6
Huppuguda HPG 05:18
1m 05:19
1 6.0
Falaknuma FM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 7.3
Budvel BDVL 05:39
1m 05:40
1 13.9
Umdanagar UR 05:48
1m 05:49
1 20.5
Timmapur TMX 05:59
1m 06:00
1 36.9
Shadnagar SHNR 06:19
1m 06:20
1 51.8
Balanagar BABR 06:32
1m 06:33
1 65.4
Ranga Reddy Guda RRGA 06:38
1m 06:39
1 70.8
Rajapur RJAP 06:44
1m 06:45
1 75.9
Gollapalli GLY 06:49
1m 06:50
1 80.7
Jadcherla JCL 07:05
1m 07:06
1 88.2
Divitipalli DTP 07:14
1m 07:15
1 96.0
Yenugonda YNG 07:19
1m 07:20
1 101.8
Mahbubnagar MBNR 07:55
5m 08:00
1 105.9
Mahbubnagar Town Halt MHBT 08:03
1m 08:04
1 108.4
Manyamkonda MQN 08:09
1m 08:10
1 119.8
Kotakadra KTKA 08:13
1m 08:14
1 124.2
Devarkadra Jn DKC 08:19
1m 08:20
1 130.3
Dokur DKUR 08:23
1m 08:24
1 135.1
Kaukuntla KQQ 08:28
1m 08:29
1 140.9
Kurumurthi KXI 08:33
1m 08:34
1 146.1
Konnur KONN 08:41
1m 08:42
1 154.3
Wanaparti Road WPR 08:59
1m 09:00
1 159.3
Ajjakolu AJK 09:05
1m 09:06
1 165.4
Sriramnagar SRNR 09:12
1m 09:13
1 168.7
Arepalli Halt ARPL 09:16
1m 09:17
1 173.3
Gadwal Jn GWD 09:44
1m 09:45
1 181.1
Poodoor PDO 09:52
1m 09:53
1 189.2
Peddadinne PDNA 09:58
1m 09:59
1 195.7
Itikyala IKI 10:10
1m 10:11
1 199.4
Manopad MOA 10:26
1m 10:27
1 212.8
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt SBBJ 10:41
1m 10:42
1 226.7
Alampur Road ALPR 10:45
1m 10:46
1 229.1
Kurnool City KRNT 11:46
2m 11:48
1 236.5
Kotla KOLA 11:50
1m 11:51
1 238.9
Dupadu DUU 12:03
1m 12:04
1 247.2
Ulindakonda UKD 12:13
1m 12:14
1 258.5
Veldurti VDI 12:25
1m 12:26
1 270.6
Bogolu BVO 12:35
1m 12:36
1 280.6
Dhone Jn DHNE 13:20
20m 13:40
1 290.5
Malkapuram MLK 13:53
1m 13:54
1 303.4
Rangapuram RGM 14:04
1m 14:05
1 315.3
Betamcherla BMH 14:14
1m 14:15
1 326.3
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar BEY 14:23
1m 14:24
1 332.9
Krishnamma Kona KEF 14:36
1m 14:37
1 341.6
Panyam PNM 14:49
1m 14:50
1 351.8
Nandyal Jn NDL 15:15
5m 15:20
1 366.3
Gazulapalli GZL 15:49
1m 15:50
1 380.8
Chelama CMZ 16:00
1m 16:01
1 391.7
Diguvametta DMT 16:34
1m 16:35
1 408.2
Giddalur GID 16:50
2m 16:52
1 419.7
Somidevipalle SDV 17:12
1m 17:13
1 434.5
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram JBK 17:22
1m 17:23
1 446.4
Cumbum CBM 17:34
1m 17:35
1 453.3
Tarlupadu TLU 17:48
1m 17:49
1 466.9
Markapur Road MRK 18:04
1m 18:05
1 479.3
Gajjela Konda GJJ 18:19
1m 18:20
1 492.5
Donakonda DKD 18:35
2m 18:37
1 503.3
Potlapadu POO 18:46
1m 18:47
1 509.5
Kurichedu KCD 18:57
1m 18:58
1 516.2
Gundlakamma GKM 19:09
1m 19:10
1 527.5
Cheekategalapalem CEM 19:19
1m 19:20
1 533.8
Vinukonda VKN 19:32
1m 19:33
1 540.7
Savalyapuram SYM 19:44
1m 19:45
1 550.6
Santamagulur SAB 20:03
1m 20:04
1 561.9
Munumaka MUK 20:15
1m 20:16
1 570.3
Narasaraopet NRT 20:33
2m 20:35
1 578.0
Satulur STUR 20:55
1m 20:56
1 589.0
Nudurupadu NDPU 21:09
1m 21:10
1 595.2
Phirangipuram PPM 21:25
1m 21:26
1 602.3
Perecherla PRCA 21:37
1m 21:38
1 612.0
Nallapadu Jn NLPD 21:51
1m 21:52
1 618.3
Guntur Jn GNT 22:30
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 623.3

About Train 77282 GNT PASS

Train 77282 GNT PASS runs from Tenali Junction(TEL) to Guntur Junction(GNT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tenali Junction(TEL) at 05:10 and reaches Guntur Junction(GNT) at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 77282 from Tenali Junction(TEL) to Guntur Junction(GNT) .

GNT PASS 77282 train passes through 77 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tenali Junction to Guntur Junction . It takes total of 17:20 hours journey to reach Guntur Junction .

In 77282 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 77282 arrives at Dhone Jn at 13:20 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)


77282 GNT PASS FAQ

From which station train 77282 GNT PASS starts from?

77282 GNT PASS starts from Tenali Junction(TEL)

How many days in a week 77282 GNT PASS runs ?

77282 GNT PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 77282 GNT PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 77282 GNT PASS train is 20 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE)

Top Train Routes related to 77282 GNT PASS

For more information on 77282 GNT PASS train Click IRCTC