7688 Train Route

7688 - AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL
Change
Dharmabad to Manmad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agartala - AGTL Start 13:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sekerkote - SKKE 13:47 13:48 1m 6.1 km - 1
3 Bishalgarh - BLGH 13:56 13:57 1m 14.1 km - 1
4 Bishramganj - BHRM 14:09 14:10 1m 27.4 km - 1
5 Udaipur - UDPU 14:23 14:24 1m 43.0 km - 1
6 Garjee - JRJE 14:33 14:34 1m 52.2 km - 1
7 Santir Bazar - STRB 14:46 14:47 1m 65.7 km - 1
8 Belonia - BENA 14:56 14:57 1m 75.7 km - 1
9 Jolaibari - JIBI 15:10 15:11 1m 89.3 km - 1
10 Thailik Twisa - THTW 15:19 15:20 1m 97.2 km - 1
11 Manu Bazar - MUBR 15:35 15:36 1m 105.0 km - 1
12 Sabroom - SBRM 15:55 End - 113.6 km - 1
Agtl-sbrm Dmu Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL runs from Dharmabad(DAB) to Manmad Junction(MMR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dharmabad(DAB) at 13:40 and reaches Manmad Junction(MMR) at 15:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 7688 from Dharmabad(DAB) to Manmad Junction(MMR) .

AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL 7688 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Manmad Junction .

In 7688 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Sekerkote(SKKE). Train 7688 arrives at Sekerkote at 13:47 and departs at 13:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL

  • MARATHWADA EXP (17688)

    Train starts from Dharmabad (DAB) , Dharmabad to Manmad Junction (MMR) , Manmad. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MARATHWADA EXP (17688)

    Train starts from Dharmabad (DAB) , Dharmabad to Manmad Junction (MMR) , Manmad. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL starts from?

7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL starts from Dharmabad(DAB)

How many days in a week 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL runs ?

7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL train is 1 minutes at Sekerkote(SKKE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7688 AGTL-SBRM DMU SPECIAL train Click IRCTC