7640 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY NED SPL Akola Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati TPTY
23:40
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 00:10
2m 00:12
2 9.8
Gudur Jn GDR 01:38
2m 01:40
2 93.2
Nellore NLR 02:10
2m 02:12
2 131.6
Ongole OGL 03:40
2m 03:42
2 248.3
Chirala CLX 04:20
2m 04:22
2 297.7
Tenali Jn TEL 05:20
2m 05:22
2 355.3
Guntur Jn GNT 06:00
5m 06:05
2 380.9
Sattenapalle SAP 06:45
1m 06:46
2 423.3
Nadikude Jn NDKD 07:30
1m 07:31
2 476.2
Miryalaguda MRGA 08:00
1m 08:01
2 514.6
Nalgonda NLDA 08:35
1m 08:36
2 552.3
Secunderabad Jn SC 11:10
10m 11:20
2 662.1
Kamareddi KMC 13:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:02
Average Delay: (- min)
2 770.8
Nizamabad Jn NZB 14:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:07
Average Delay: (- min)
2 822.9
Basar BSX 14:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2 852.2
Dharmabad DAB 14:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:41
Average Delay: (- min)
2 862.1
Mudkhed Jn MUE 16:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 16:22
Average Delay: (- min)
2 911.2
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 17:50
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 933.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7640 TPTY NED SPL

Train 7640 TPTY NED SPL runs from Akola Junction(AK) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Saturday. Train departs from Akola Junction(AK) at 23:40 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 17:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 7640 from Akola Junction(AK) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

TPTY NED SPL 7640 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Akola Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 18:10 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 7640 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 7640 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 11:10 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)


7640 TPTY NED SPL FAQ

From which station train 7640 TPTY NED SPL starts from?

7640 TPTY NED SPL starts from Akola Junction(AK)

How many days in a week 7640 TPTY NED SPL runs ?

7640 TPTY NED SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7640 TPTY NED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7640 TPTY NED SPL train is 10 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 7640 TPTY NED SPL

For more information on 7640 TPTY NED SPL train Click IRCTC