7638 Train Route

7638 - AWB TPTY SPL
Change
Aurangabad to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sainagar Shirdi - SNSI Start 19:35 00:00 0 km - 1
2 Kopargaon - KPG 20:08 20:10 00:02 41 km - 1
3 Manmad Jn - MMR 21:20 21:25 00:05 83 km - 1
4 Nagarsol - NSL 21:55 22:00 00:05 107 km - 1
5 Aurangabad - AWB 23:10 23:15 00:05 196 km - 1
6 Jalna - J 00:08 00:10 00:02 259 km - 2
7 Selu - SELU 01:10 01:11 00:01 331 km - 2
8 Manwath Road - MVO 01:30 01:31 00:01 346 km - 2
9 Parbhani Jn - PBN 02:10 02:30 00:20 374 km - 2
10 Gangakher - GNH 03:00 03:01 00:01 408 km - 2
11 Parli Vaijnath - PRLI 04:05 04:20 00:15 437 km - 2
12 Latur Road - LTRR 05:20 05:21 00:01 500 km - 2
13 Udgir - UDGR 06:00 06:01 00:01 533 km - 2
14 Bhalki - BHLK 06:40 06:41 00:01 576 km - 2
15 Bidar - BIDR 07:10 07:12 00:02 614 km - 2
16 Zahirabad - ZB 07:40 07:41 00:01 645 km - 2
17 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 09:10 09:12 00:02 705 km - 2
18 Lingampalli - LPI 10:00 10:02 00:02 754 km - 2
19 Secunderabad Jn - SC 10:50 11:05 00:15 776 km - 2
20 Nalgonda - NLDA 12:35 12:36 00:01 886 km - 2
21 Mirylaguda - MRGA 13:06 13:07 00:01 924 km - 2
22 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 13:45 13:46 00:01 962 km - 2
23 Piduguralla - PGRL 14:15 14:16 00:01 983 km - 2
24 Sattenapalle - SAP 14:45 14:46 00:01 1015 km - 2
25 Guntur Jn - GNT 15:45 15:50 00:05 1058 km - 2
26 Tenali Jn - TEL 16:40 16:42 00:02 1083 km - 2
27 Bapatla - BPP 17:30 17:32 00:02 1125 km - 2
28 Chirala - CLX 17:52 17:54 00:02 1140 km - 2
29 Ongole - OGL 18:38 18:40 00:02 1190 km - 2
30 Nellore - NLR 20:00 20:02 00:02 1306 km - 2
31 Gudur Jn - GDR 20:45 20:47 00:02 1344 km - 2
32 Renigunta Jn - RU 22:15 22:17 00:02 1427 km - 2
33 Tirupati - TPTY 23:55 End 00:00 1437 km - 2
Awb Tpty Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7638 AWB TPTY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7638 AWB TPTY SPL runs from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Aurangabad(AWB) at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 7638 from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

AWB TPTY SPL 7638 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Aurangabad to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 28:20 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 7638 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:20 minutes at Parbhani Jn(PBN). Train 7638 arrives at Parbhani Jn at 02:10 and departs at 02:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7638 AWB TPTY SPL

  • AWB TPTY EXP (17621)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 22 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AWB HYB SPL (7050)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , Hyderabad. Total duration is 54 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AWB NED SPL (7620)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 9 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • AWB RU SPL (7621)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AWB NED EXP (17619)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • AWB TPTY EXP (17621)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 22 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AWB HYB EXP (17650)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , Hyderabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7638 AWB TPTY SPL FAQ

From which station train 7638 AWB TPTY SPL starts from?

7638 AWB TPTY SPL starts from Aurangabad(AWB)

How many days in a week 7638 AWB TPTY SPL runs ?

7638 AWB TPTY SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7638 AWB TPTY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7638 AWB TPTY SPL train is 00:20 minutes at Parbhani Jn(PBN)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore