7637 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tirupati - TPTY | Start | 05:30 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Renigunta Jn - RU | 05:45 | 05:47 | 2m | 9.8 km | - | 1 |
3 | Gudur Jn - GDR | 07:10 | 07:12 | 2m | 93.2 km | - | 1 |
4 | Nellore - NLR | 07:53 | 07:55 | 2m | 131.6 km | - | 1 |
5 | Ongole - OGL | 09:30 | 09:32 | 2m | 248.3 km | - | 1 |
6 | Chirala - CLX | 10:15 | 10:17 | 2m | 297.7 km | - | 1 |
7 | Bapatla - BPP | 10:30 | 10:32 | 2m | 312.8 km | - | 1 |
8 | Tenali Jn - TEL | 11:05 | 11:07 | 2m | 355.3 km | - | 1 |
9 | Guntur Jn - GNT | 12:00 | 12:05 | 5m | 380.9 km | - | 1 |
10 | Sattenapalle - SAP | 12:45 | 12:46 | 1m | 423.3 km | - | 1 |
11 | Piduguralla - PGRL | 13:14 | 13:15 | 1m | 454.8 km | - | 1 |
12 | Nadikude Jn - NDKD | 13:35 | 13:37 | 2m | 476.2 km | - | 1 |
13 | Miryalaguda - MRGA | 14:05 | 14:06 | 1m | 514.6 km | - | 1 |
14 | Nalgonda - NLDA | 14:45 | 14:46 | 1m | 552.3 km | - | 1 |
15 | Secunderabad Jn - SC | 16:50 | 17:00 | 10m | 662.1 km | - | 1 |
16 | Lingampalli - LPI | 17:40 | 17:42 | 2m | 685.2 km | - | 1 |
17 | Vikarabad Jn - VKB | 18:20 | 18:22 | 2m | 734.2 km | - | 1 |
18 | Zahirabad - ZB | 19:24 | 19:26 | 2m | 793.7 km | - | 1 |
19 | Bidar - BIDR | 20:04 | 20:05 | 1m | 825.5 km | - | 1 |
20 | Bhalki - BHLK | 21:04 | 21:05 | 1m | 862.8 km | - | 1 |
21 | Udgir - UDGR | 22:00 | 22:01 | 1m | 906.1 km | - | 1 |
22 | Latur Road Jn - LTRR | 22:40 | 22:42 | 2m | 938.9 km | - | 1 |
23 | Parli Vaijnath - PRLI | 23:55 | 00:05 | 10m | 1002.0 km | - | 1 |
24 | Gangakher - GNH | 00:49 | 00:50 | 1m | 1031.6 km | - | 2 |
25 | Parbhani Jn - PBN | 02:00 | 02:20 | 20m | 1065.9 km | - | 2 |
26 | Manwath Road - MVO | 03:00 | 03:01 | 1m | 1093.5 km | - | 2 |
27 | Selu - SELU | 03:19 | 03:20 | 1m | 1108.4 km | - | 2 |
28 | Jalna - J | 04:33 | 04:35 | 2m | 1180.4 km | - | 2 |
29 | Aurangabad - AWB | 05:45 | 05:50 | 5m | 1243.1 km | - | 2 |
30 | Nagarsol - NSL | 07:40 | 07:45 | 5m | 1331.9 km | - | 2 |
31 | Manmad Jn - MMR | 08:50 | 08:55 | 5m | 1356.5 km | - | 2 |
32 | Kopargaon - KPG | 09:53 | 09:55 | 2m | 1398.7 km | - | 2 |
33 | Sainagar Shirdi Trm - SNSI | 10:45 | End | - | 1439.5 km | - | 2 |
7637 TPTY SNSI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 7637 TPTY SNSI SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Aurangabad(AWB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 05:30 and reaches Aurangabad(AWB) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 7637 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Aurangabad(AWB) .
TPTY SNSI SPL 7637 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Aurangabad . It takes total of 29:15 hours journey to reach Aurangabad .
In 7637 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at
Parbhani Jn(PBN). Train 7637 arrives at Parbhani Jn
at 02:00 and departs at
02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets