7637 Train Route

7637 - TPTY AWB SPL
Change
Tirupati Main to Aurangabad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 05:30 00:00 0 km - 1
2 Renigunta Jn - RU 05:45 05:47 00:02 10 km - 1
3 Gudur Jn - GDR 07:10 07:12 00:02 93 km - 1
4 Nellore - NLR 07:53 07:55 00:02 132 km - 1
5 Ongole - OGL 09:30 09:32 00:02 248 km - 1
6 Chirala - CLX 10:15 10:17 00:02 297 km - 1
7 Bapatla - BPP 10:30 10:32 00:02 312 km - 1
8 Tenali Jn - TEL 11:05 11:07 00:02 355 km - 1
9 Guntur Jn - GNT 12:00 12:05 00:05 380 km - 1
10 Sattenapalle - SAP 12:45 12:46 00:01 422 km - 1
11 Piduguralla - PGRL 13:14 13:15 00:01 454 km - 1
12 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 13:35 13:37 00:02 475 km - 1
13 Mirylaguda - MRGA 14:05 14:06 00:01 514 km - 1
14 Nalgonda - NLDA 14:45 14:46 00:01 551 km - 1
15 Secunderabad Jn - SC 16:50 17:00 00:10 661 km - 1
16 Lingampalli - LPI 17:40 17:42 00:02 684 km - 1
17 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 18:20 18:22 00:02 733 km - 1
18 Zahirabad - ZB 19:24 19:26 00:02 792 km - 1
19 Bidar - BIDR 20:04 20:05 00:01 824 km - 1
20 Bhalki - BHLK 21:04 21:05 00:01 861 km - 1
21 Udgir - UDGR 22:00 22:01 00:01 904 km - 1
22 Latur Road - LTRR 22:40 22:42 00:02 937 km - 1
23 Parli Vaijnath - PRLI 23:55 00:05 00:10 1001 km - 2
24 Gangakher - GNH 00:49 00:50 00:01 1030 km - 2
25 Parbhani Jn - PBN 02:00 02:20 00:20 1064 km - 2
26 Manwath Road - MVO 03:00 03:01 00:01 1092 km - 2
27 Selu - SELU 03:19 03:20 00:01 1107 km - 2
28 Jalna - J 04:33 04:35 00:02 1179 km - 2
29 Aurangabad - AWB 05:45 05:50 00:05 1241 km - 2
30 Nagarsol - NSL 07:40 07:45 00:05 1330 km - 2
31 Manmad Jn - MMR 08:50 08:55 00:05 1355 km - 2
32 Kopargaon - KPG 09:53 09:55 00:02 1396 km - 2
33 Sainagar Shirdi - SNSI 10:45 End 00:00 1437 km - 2
Tpty Awb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7637 TPTY AWB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7637 TPTY AWB SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Aurangabad(AWB) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 05:30 and reaches Aurangabad(AWB) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 7637 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Aurangabad(AWB) .

TPTY AWB SPL 7637 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Aurangabad . It takes total of 29:15 hours journey to reach Aurangabad .

In 7637 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:20 minutes at Parbhani Jn(PBN). Train 7637 arrives at Parbhani Jn at 02:00 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7637 TPTY AWB SPL

  • TPTY AWB EXP (17622)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 23 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from Lucknow (TPTY) , Lucknow to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Pune. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from Lucknow (TPTY) , Lucknow to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Pune. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


7637 TPTY AWB SPL FAQ

From which station train 7637 TPTY AWB SPL starts from?

7637 TPTY AWB SPL starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 7637 TPTY AWB SPL runs ?

7637 TPTY AWB SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7637 TPTY AWB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7637 TPTY AWB SPL train is 00:20 minutes at Parbhani Jn(PBN)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore