7606 Train Route

7606 - AK TPTY SF SPL
Change
Akola Junction to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Akola Jn - AK Start 08:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Washim - WHM 09:19 09:20 1m 79.2 km - 1
3 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 10:00 10:01 1m 127.1 km - 1
4 Basmat - BMF 10:49 10:50 1m 185.3 km - 1
5 Purna Jn - PAU 11:30 11:40 10m 207.6 km - 1
6 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 12:15 12:20 5m 238.0 km - 1
7 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 13:00 13:02 2m 260.4 km - 1
8 Dharmabad - DAB 13:44 13:45 1m 309.6 km - 1
9 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 14:30 14:32 2m 348.7 km - 1
10 Kamareddi - KMC 15:19 15:20 1m 400.8 km - 1
11 Kacheguda - KCG 17:40 17:50 10m 514.8 km - 1
12 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 19:48 19:50 2m 620.7 km - 1
13 Gadwal Jn - GWD 20:54 20:55 1m 695.8 km - 1
14 Kurnool City - KRNT 21:50 21:52 2m 751.2 km - 1
15 Dhone Jn - DHNE 22:38 22:40 2m 805.3 km - 1
16 Anantapur - ATP 00:23 00:25 2m 917.7 km - 2
17 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 01:19 01:20 1m 951.0 km - 2
18 Kadiri - KRY 02:09 02:10 1m 1018.5 km - 2
19 Madanapalle Road - MPL 03:19 03:20 1m 1096.0 km - 2
20 Piler - PIL 04:09 04:10 1m 1137.9 km - 2
21 Pakala Jn - PAK 04:58 05:00 2m 1178.7 km - 2
22 Tirupati - TPTY 06:25 End - 1220.6 km - 2
Ak Tpty Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7606 AK TPTY SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL runs from Akola Junction(AK) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Sunday. Train departs from Akola Junction(AK) at 08:10 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 7606 from Akola Junction(AK) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

AK TPTY SF SPL 7606 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 22:15 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 7606 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 7606 arrives at Purna Jn at 11:30 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  2. Kacheguda (KCG)

Related trains for Train 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL

  • AK KCG EXPRESS (17640)

    Train starts from Akola (AK) , Akola to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


7606 AK TPTY SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL starts from?

7606 AK TPTY SF SPL starts from Akola Junction(AK)

How many days in a week 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL runs ?

7606 AK TPTY SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7606 AK TPTY SF SPL train Click IRCTC