75255 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DBG - MFP DEMU Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
Average Delay: (- min)
11:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Shisho Halt SHEO 11:58
1m 11:59
1 7.3
Muhammadpur MHP 12:04
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 12:06
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 11.3
Tektar TQR 12:12
1m 12:13
1 16.7
Kamtaul KML 12:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 23.4
Muraitha Halt MRTA 12:25
1m 12:26
1 27.7
Deora Bandhauli Halt DBLI 12:30
1m 12:31
1 30.2
Jogiara JGA 12:35
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 12:37
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 34.7
Chandauna Halt CNX 12:43
1m 12:44
1 39.6
Janakpur Road JNR 12:47
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 12:49
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 42.9
Bachharpur Halt BCPR 12:55
1m 12:56
1 47.4
Awapur AWPR 13:00
1m 13:01
1 49.6
Bajpatti BJT 13:06
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 13:08
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 54.6
Parsauni PSZ 13:14
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 60.4
Bhisa Halt BHSA 13:21
1m 13:22
1 64.4
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 13:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
15m 14:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 68.0
Dumra DUMR 14:07
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 14:09
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 73.3
Garha GARA 14:18
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 14:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 85.4
Runni Saidpur RUSD 14:26
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 14:28
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 90.9
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 14:33
1m 14:34
1 93.7
Benipurgram Halt BPGR 14:42
1m 14:43
1 102.2
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar PATR 14:49
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 14:51
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 107.7
Jubba Sahani JUBS 15:13
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 15:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 123.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16:00
Average Delay: (29 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 132.5

About Train 75255 DBG - MFP DEMU

Train 75255 DBG - MFP DEMU runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 11:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 75255 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

DBG - MFP DEMU 75255 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 75255 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI). Train 75255 arrives at Sitamarhi Jn at 13:45 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.