75229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DBG-RXL DEMU Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
Average Delay: (- min)
10:15
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 0.0
Shisho Halt SHEO 10:22
1m 10:23
1 7.3
Muhammadpur MHP 10:28
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 11.3
Tektar TQR 10:36
1m 10:37
1 16.7
Kamtaul KML 10:42
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 10:44
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 23.4
Muraitha Halt MRTA 10:49
1m 10:50
1 27.7
Deora Bandhauli Halt DBLI 10:54
1m 10:55
1 30.2
Jogiara JGA 10:59
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 11:01
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 34.7
Chandauna Halt CNX 11:07
1m 11:08
1 39.6
Janakpur Road JNR 11:11
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 11:13
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 42.9
Bachharpur Halt BCPR 11:19
1m 11:20
1 47.4
Awapur AWPR 11:24
1m 11:25
1 49.6
Bajpatti BJT 11:31
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2m 11:33
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 54.6
Parsauni PSZ 11:41
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
2m 11:43
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
1 60.4
Bhisa Halt BHSA 11:49
1m 11:50
1 64.4
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 12:15
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 12:20
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 68.0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt TNNH 12:26
1m 12:27
1 73.8
Riga RIGA 12:38
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 77.3
Mohini Mandal Halt MMDL 12:47
1m 12:48
1 82.7
Dhang DAG 12:52
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 12:54
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 88.6
Bairgania BGU 13:03
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 97.1
Gurhanwa GRNA 13:15
1m 13:16
1 102.1
Kundwa Chainpur KWC 13:23
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 13:25
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 107.0
Ramroop Nagar Halt RRNH 13:30
1m 13:31
1 109.7
Ghorasahan GRH 13:36
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 13:38
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 115.0
Jaimurtinagar JMM 13:48
1m 13:49
1 120.9
Chauradano CAO 13:54
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 13:56
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 126.7
Pachpokharia PPK 14:04
1m 14:05
1 132.1
Adapur ADX 14:12
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2m 14:14
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 138.3
Nakardei NKU 14:23
1m 14:24
1 144.4
Raxaul Jn RXL 15:15
Average Delay: (52 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 150.5

About Train 75229 DBG-RXL DEMU

Train 75229 DBG-RXL DEMU runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 10:15 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 15:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 75229 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

DBG-RXL DEMU 75229 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 75229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI). Train 75229 arrives at Sitamarhi Jn at 12:15 and departs at 12:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.