75229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
Average Delay: (- min)
10:15
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 0.0
Shisho Halt SHEO 10:22
1m 10:23
1 7.3
Muhammadpur MHP 10:28
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 11.3
Tektar TQR 10:36
1m 10:37
1 16.7
Kamtaul KML 10:42
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 10:44
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 23.4
Muraitha Halt MRTA 10:49
1m 10:50
1 27.7
Deora Bandhauli Halt DBLI 10:54
1m 10:55
1 30.2
Jogiara JGA 10:59
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 11:01
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 34.7
Chandauna Halt CNX 11:07
1m 11:08
1 39.6
Janakpur Road JNR 11:11
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 11:13
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 42.9
Bachharpur Halt BCPR 11:19
1m 11:20
1 47.4
Awapur AWPR 11:24
1m 11:25
1 49.6
Bajpatti BJT 11:31
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2m 11:33
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 54.6
Parsauni PSZ 11:41
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2m 11:43
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1 60.4
Bhisa Halt BHSA 11:49
1m 11:50
1 64.4
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 12:15
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 12:20
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 68.0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt TNNH 12:26
1m 12:27
1 73.8
Riga RIGA 12:38
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 77.3
Mohini Mandal Halt MMDL 12:47
1m 12:48
1 82.7
Dhang DAG 12:52
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 12:54
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 88.6
Bairgania BGU 13:03
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 97.1
Gurhanwa GRNA 13:15
1m 13:16
1 102.1
Kundwa Chainpur KWC 13:23
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 13:25
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 107.0
Ramroop Nagar Halt RRNH 13:30
1m 13:31
1 109.7
Ghorasahan GRH 13:36
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 13:38
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 115.0
Jaimurtinagar JMM 13:48
1m 13:49
1 120.9
Chauradano CAO 13:54
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 13:56
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 126.7
Pachpokharia PPK 14:04
1m 14:05
1 132.1
Adapur ADX 14:12
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2m 14:14
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
1 138.3
Nakardei NKU 14:23
1m 14:24
1 144.4
Raxaul Jn RXL 15:15
Average Delay: (52 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 150.5

About Train 75229

Train 75229 runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 10:15 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 15:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 75229 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

75229 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 75229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI). Train 75229 arrives at Sitamarhi Jn at 12:15 and departs at 12:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75229 FAQ

From which station train 75229 starts from?

75229 starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 75229 runs ?

75229 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75229 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75229 train is 5 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI)

Top Train Routes related to 75229

For more information on 75229 train Click IRCTC