74907 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Jammu Tawi to Udhampur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pathankot Jn PTK
14:20
1 0.0
Bharoli Jn BHRL 14:26
2m 14:28
1 2.9
Sujanpur SJNP 14:36
2m 14:38
1 8.4
Madhopur Punjab MDPB 14:45
2m 14:47
1 15.2
Kathua KTHU 14:59
2m 15:01
1 23.5
Budhi BDHY 15:14
1m 15:15
1 35.8
Chhan Arorian CHNR 15:23
1m 15:24
1 43.3
Chak Dayala CKDL 15:31
1m 15:32
1 48.8
Hira Nagar HRNR 15:36
2m 15:38
1 52.3
Ghagwal GHGL 15:47
1m 15:48
1 57.8
Samba SMBX 15:58
2m 16:00
1 67.1
Vijaypur Jammu VJPJ 16:16
2m 16:18
1 78.5
Bari Brahman BBMN 16:32
1m 16:33
1 91.0
Jammu Tawi JAT 17:10
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 17:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 99.5
Bajalta BLA 17:32
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2m 17:34
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 110.4
Sangar SGRR 17:55
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2m 17:57
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 121.2
Manwal MNVL 18:05
2m 18:07
1 131.1
Ram Nagar JK RMJK 18:38
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 143.1
Udhampur UHP 19:05
Average Delay: (34 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 152.6

About Train 74907

Train 74907 runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Udhampur(UHP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:20 and reaches Udhampur(UHP) at 19:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 74907 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Udhampur(UHP) .

74907 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Udhampur .

In 74907 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT). Train 74907 arrives at Jammu Tawi at 17:10 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74907 FAQ

From which station train 74907 starts from?

74907 starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 74907 runs ?

74907 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74907 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74907 train is 5 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Top Train Routes related to 74907

For more information on 74907 train Click IRCTC