74844 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BME JU PASS Barmer to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barmer BME
10:00
1 0.0
Utarlai UTL 10:09
2m 10:11
1 10.6
Kavas KVA 10:23
1m 10:24
1 21.1
Baniya Sanda Dhora BSDA 10:35
1m 10:36
1 33.2
Baytu BUT 10:46
2m 10:48
1 46.1
Bhimarlai BMQ 11:00
1m 11:01
1 57.7
Gole GOLE 11:12
1m 11:13
1 69.5
Tilwara TWL 11:24
1m 11:25
1 80.9
Khed Temple Halt KHTX 11:32
1m 11:33
1 87.7
Balotra BLT 11:45
5m 11:50
1 96.1
Janiyana JNE 12:09
1m 12:10
1 105.0
Parlu PRU 12:19
1m 12:20
1 114.6
Samdari Jn SMR 12:30
5m 12:35
1 128.9
Ajit AJIT 12:50
2m 12:52
1 139.6
Mahesh Nagar Halt MHNR 13:00
1m 13:01
1 144.9
Dundara DOR 13:10
2m 13:12
1 152.2
Dudia DUK 13:21
1m 13:22
1 163.8
Satlana SUT 13:28
1m 13:29
1 170.1
Luni Jn LUNI 14:07
3m 14:10
1 177.7
Hanwant HWT 14:22
1m 14:23
1 184.5
Salawas SZ 14:32
1m 14:33
1 193.1
Basni BANE 14:42
2m 14:44
1 202.8
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 14:50
2m 14:52
1 205.9
Jodhpur Jn JU 15:15

1 209.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 74844 BME JU PASS

Train 74844 BME JU PASS runs from Barmer(BME) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 10:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 15:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 74844 from Barmer(BME) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

BME JU PASS 74844 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barmer to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 74844 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Balotra(BLT). Train 74844 arrives at Balotra at 11:45 and departs at 11:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samdari Jn (SMR)


74844 BME JU PASS FAQ

From which station train 74844 BME JU PASS starts from?

74844 BME JU PASS starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 74844 BME JU PASS runs ?

74844 BME JU PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 74844 BME JU PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74844 BME JU PASS train is 5 minutes at Balotra(BLT)

Top Train Routes related to 74844 BME JU PASS

For more information on 74844 BME JU PASS train Click IRCTC