7418 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sainagar Shirdi - SNSI | Start | 19:35 | 0:00 | 0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | Kopargaon - KPG | 20:08 | 20:10 | 0:02 | 41 km | - | 1 |
3 | Manmad Jn - MMR | 21:20 | 21:25 | 0:05 | 83 km | - | 1 |
4 | Nagarsol - NSL | 22:05 | 22:10 | 0:05 | 107 km | - | 1 |
5 | Aurangabad - AWB | 23:10 | 23:15 | 0:05 | 196 km | No Delay | 1 |
6 | Jalna - J | 0:08 | 0:10 | 0:02 | 259 km | 17 min | 2 |
7 | Parbhani Jn - PBN | 2:08 | 2:10 | 0:02 | 374 km | - | 2 |
8 | Purna Jn - PAU | 2:35 | 2:40 | 0:05 | 402 km | - | 2 |
9 | H Sahib Nanded - NED | 3:15 | 3:20 | 0:05 | 432 km | 15 min | 2 |
10 | Dharmabad - DAB | 5:14 | 5:15 | 0:01 | 504 km | - | 2 |
11 | Basar - BSX | 5:19 | 5:20 | 0:01 | 514 km | 10 min | 2 |
12 | Nizamabad - NZB | 5:48 | 5:50 | 0:02 | 543 km | No Delay | 2 |
13 | Kamareddi - KMC | 6:34 | 6:35 | 0:01 | 595 km | No Delay | 2 |
14 | Secunderabad Jn - SC | 9:10 | 9:15 | 0:05 | 704 km | No Delay | 2 |
15 | Lingampalli - LPI | 9:54 | 9:56 | 0:02 | 726 km | - | 2 |
16 | Vikarabad Jn - VKB | 10:35 | 10:37 | 0:02 | 775 km | 21 min | 2 |
17 | Tandur - TDU | 11:15 | 11:16 | 0:01 | 817 km | - | 2 |
18 | Chittapur - CT | 12:14 | 12:16 | 0:02 | 872 km | 20 min | 2 |
19 | Yadgir - YG | 12:54 | 12:55 | 0:01 | 926 km | 14 min | 2 |
20 | Raichur - RC | 14:08 | 14:10 | 0:02 | 995 km | No Delay | 2 |
21 | Manthralayam Road - MALM | 14:39 | 14:40 | 0:01 | 1023 km | 23 min | 2 |
22 | Adoni - AD | 15:09 | 15:10 | 0:01 | 1064 km | 1 min | 2 |
23 | Guntakal Jn - GTL | 16:05 | 16:10 | 0:05 | 1116 km | No Delay | 2 |
24 | Gooty Jn - GY | 16:39 | 16:40 | 0:01 | 1144 km | No Delay | 2 |
25 | Tadipatri - TU | 17:29 | 17:30 | 0:01 | 1192 km | - | 2 |
26 | Muddanuru - MOO | 18:14 | 18:15 | 0:01 | 1245 km | - | 2 |
27 | Yerraguntla - YA | 18:29 | 18:30 | 0:01 | 1261 km | No Delay | 2 |
28 | Cuddapah - HX | 19:13 | 19:15 | 0:02 | 1300 km | No Delay | 2 |
29 | Razampeta - RJP | 19:59 | 20:00 | 0:01 | 1351 km | No Delay | 2 |
30 | Koduru - KOU | 20:24 | 20:25 | 0:01 | 1385 km | - | 2 |
31 | Renigunta Jn - RU | 21:08 | 21:10 | 0:02 | 1425 km | No Delay | 2 |
32 | Tirupati - TPTY | 22:10 | End | 0:00 | 1435 km | No Delay | 2 |
7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 7418 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .
TPTY FESTIVL SPL 7418 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .
In 7418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at
Manmad Jn(MMR). Train 7418 arrives at Manmad Jn
at 21:20 and departs at
21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets